6.2/10
38
1 user

The 25th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2019)

TV-14 | | News | TV Special 27 January 2019
An annual awards ceremony where actors celebrate and honor the outstanding performances of their peers. This year's ceremony is hosted by Megan Mullally.

Director:

Alan Carter
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The Oscars (TV Special 2019)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The 91st Academy Awards for film achievements in 2018 are presented; top contenders include BlacKkKlansman (2018), Black Panther (2018), Bohemian Rhapsody (2018), The Favourite (2018), Green Book (2018), Roma (2018), A Star Is Born (2018) and Vice (2018).

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Randy Thomas, Queen, Adam Lambert
2019 Golden Globe Awards (TV Special 2019)
Comedy | Music | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

An awards ceremony hosted by Sandra Oh and Andy Samberg that celebrates the best performances in television and film.

Director: Louis J. Horvitz
Stars: Laura Dern, Timothée Chalamet, Saoirse Ronan
News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Nominees attend the 26th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, in which actors are awarded for their outstanding performances in film and television; actor Robert De Niro is presented with the SAG Life Achievement Award for his work.

Director: Alan Carter
Stars: Margot Robbie, Taika Waititi, Millie Bobby Brown
2020 Golden Globe Awards (TV Special 2020)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Awards ceremony celebrating the best in TV and film. Ricky Gervais hosts.

Director: Louis J. Horvitz
Stars: Ana de Armas, Margot Robbie, Taika Waititi
News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The 24th Annual Critics' Chioce Awards honored the finest in cinematic and television achievements.

Director: Michael Dempsey
Stars: Kristen Bell, Nicole Kidman, Claire Foy
BAFTAs 2019 (TV Special 2019)
News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The 72nd British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs/British Academy of Film and Television Arts) were held on 10 February 2019 at the Royal Albert Hall in London, honoring the best films of 2018. ... See full summary »

Director: Matthew Amos
Stars: Joanna Lumley, Gina Mellotte, Cirque du Soleil
The 61st Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special 2019)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The 61st Annual Grammy Awards is an awards ceremony hosted by Alicia Keys that honors excellence in the recording industry.

Director: Louis J. Horvitz
Stars: Jennifer Lopez, Bradley Cooper, Anna Kendrick
The Oscars (TV Special 2020)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The 92nd Academy Awards for film achievements in 2019 are presented by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences.

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Margot Robbie, Taika Waititi, Florence Pugh
The Oscars (TV Special 2016)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The 88th Academy Awards ceremony honors achievement in film in 2015.

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Chris Rock, Emily Blunt, Charlize Theron
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The 24th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, honoring the best achievements in film and television performances for the year 2017, were presented on January 21, 2018 at the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles, California.

Director: Alan Carter
Stars: Anthony Anderson, Rosanna Arquette, Jonathan Banks
Documentary | Short | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Archival footage of an American Nazi rally that attracted 20,000 people at Madison Square Garden in 1939, shortly before the beginning of World War II.

Director: Marshall Curry
Stars: Fritz Kuhn
Comedy | Music | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Jimmy Fallon hosts the Tonight Show and interviews celebrities, plays games with them and has a musical or comedic guest perform.

Stars: Jimmy Fallon, The Roots, Steve Higgins
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Adam Driver ... Himself - Presenter & Nominee
Rachel Brosnahan ... Herself - Winner
Jason Bateman ... Himself - Winner
Tom Hanks ... Himself - Presenter
Awkwafina ... Herself - Presenter
Keri Russell ... Herself - Presenter
Richard Madden ... Himself - Presenter
Bradley Cooper ... Himself - Presenter & Nominee
Antonio Banderas ... Himself - Presenter & Nominee
Emily Blunt ... Herself - Winner
Ben Hardy ... Himself - Presenter
Rachel Weisz ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Rami Malek ... Himself - Presenter & Winner
Chris Pine ... Himself - Presenter
Patricia Arquette ... Herself - Winner
Edit

Storyline

An annual awards ceremony where actors celebrate and honor the outstanding performances of their peers. This year's ceremony is hosted by Megan Mullally.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv special | awards show | See All (2) »

Genres:

News

Certificate:

TV-14
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official site | See more »

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

27 January 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

2019 SAG Awards See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

|

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed