Edit
"Cobra Kai" Back in Black (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Hurwitz
Hayden Schlossberg

Writing Credits  

Robert Mark Kamen ... (based on the characters created by)
 
Josh Heald ... (created for television by) &
Jon Hurwitz ... (created for television by) &
Hayden Schlossberg ... (created for television by)
 
Josh Heald ... (written by) &
Jon Hurwitz ... (written by) &
Hayden Schlossberg ... (written by)
 
Michael Jonathan Smith ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ralph Macchio ... Daniel LaRusso
William Zabka ... Johnny Lawrence
Courtney Henggeler ... Amanda LaRusso
Xolo Maridueña ... Miguel Diaz
Tanner Buchanan ... Robby Keene
Mary Mouser ... Samantha LaRusso
Jacob Bertrand ... Hawk
Gianni Decenzo ... Demetri
Martin Kove ... John Kreese
Nichole Brown ... Aisha
Diora Baird ... Shannon
Aedin Mincks ... Mitch
Khalil Everage ... Chris
Brandon Gibson ... Dentist
Alan Heckner ... Difficult Customer
Stephan Jones ... Cutter
Matt Mangum ... Rick
Owen Morgan ... Bert
Michael Rubino ... Dad
Vas Sanchez ... Nestor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Samantha Rose Baldwin ... Teenage Daughter (uncredited)
Gabe Bowles ... Tim (uncredited)
Cameron Markeles ... Frank (uncredited)
Griffin Santopietro ... Anthony (uncredited)
Asher Sheets ... New Cobra Kai student (uncredited)
Kodai Yamaguchi ... Mall Shopper (uncredited)

Produced by 

Dougie Cash ... co-producer
Susan Ekins ... executive producer
Stacey Harman ... co-producer
Josh Heald ... executive producer
Jon Hurwitz ... executive producer
James Lassiter ... executive producer
Ralph Macchio ... co-executive producer
Kevin McManus ... consulting producer
Matthew McManus ... consulting producer
Joe Piarulli ... producer
Caleeb Pinkett ... executive producer
Hayden Schlossberg ... executive producer
Will Smith ... executive producer
Luan Thomas ... producer
Bob Wilson ... producer
Mallory Yund ... associate producer
William Zabka ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Leo Birenberg
Zach Robinson

Cinematography by 

D. Gregor Hagey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Zack Arnold

Casting By 

Alexis Frank Koczara
Christine Smith Shevchenko ... (as Christine Shevchenko)

Production Design by 

Ryan Berg

Art Direction by 

Eric Berg

Set Decoration by 

Liz Chatov

Costume Design by 

Frank Helmer

Makeup Department 

Lance Aldredge ... key hair stylist
Suzanna Boykin ... hair department head
Jamie Cline ... key makeup artist
Chris Diamantides ... makeup artist
Anna Majewski ... hair stylist
Leigh Ann Yandle ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Katie Willard Troebs ... unit production manager (as Katie Troebs)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Beaver ... second second assistant director
Jim Lanier ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Andres D. Davila ... props
Katie Ewald ... props
Jeffrey Gibbs ... construction coordinator (as Jeff Gibbs)
Becca Kenyon ... property master (as Rebecca Kenyon)
Elliot McMillan ... construction buyer
Devin Patterson ... scenic forman
Laney Sifford ... assistant property master
Tommy Wilson ... leadman

Sound Department 

Chris Carpenter ... re-recording mixer
Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Mike Filosa ... sound mixer
David Hadder ... boom operator
Patrick Hogan ... supervising sound editor
Tiffany T. Mack ... Sound Utility
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer
Robert Maxfield ... sound mixer: second unit
Jesse Pomeroy ... dialogue editor
Matt Robinson ... boom operator
Daniel N. Salas ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Michael Sana ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Anthony Bradley ... special effects foreman
Kathy Tonkin ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Paul A. Baccam ... compositor: Sony Pictures
Jake Coy ... compositor
Amy D'Alessandro ... vfx compostitor
Nikki Jieun Lee ... compositor: Sony
Sarah McCulley ... visual effects producer
Sean Tompkins ... head of production: Zoic Studios

Stunts 

Jahnel Curfman ... stunt coordinator
Timothy Eulich ... stunt coordinator
Noah Bain Garret ... Stunt Double: Miguel Diaz
Christopher Bradley ... stunt double: Jacob Bertrand (uncredited)
Joshua Bradley ... stunt double: Aiden Mincks (uncredited)
Niko Dalman ... water safety (uncredited)
Shai Debroux ... stunt double: Mary Mouser (uncredited)
Joe Foley ... Stunt Double: Matt Magnum (uncredited)
Hiro Koda ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Austin Seifert ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dean Citroni ... best boy grip
Guy D'Alema ... still photographer
Ross Davis ... first assistant "b" camera
Joe Elrom ... dit
Jerome Fauci ... a camera/steadicam operator
Jeremy Hughes ... lighting technician
Alessandra Maci ... digital utility
Joshua McCready ... lighting technician
Matthew McGinn ... first assistant: "A" camera (as Matt McGinn)
Jon Myers ... additional camera operator
Edward Nyankori ... gaffer (as Ed Nyankori)
Albert Omstead ... grip
Tiko Pavoni ... b cam op (as Al 'Tiko' Pavoni)
Jesse Roth ... camera operator: additional camera
Chase Schultz ... second assistant camera
Jay Sheveck ... scorpio head technician: Los Angeles Unit
Benny Smyth ... key grip
Jeff Stewart ... best boy electric
Jeffrey Tarver ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting
Max Goudsmit ... casting associate
Carole Kaboya ... casting associate
Olubajo Sonubi ... casting: Atlanta
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dustin Angus ... assistant costume designer
Lauren Driskill ... Costume Buyer
GeeGee Smith ... set costumer
Monique Younger ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Mandy Arnold ... on-line editor
Christopher Cavanagh ... assistant editor
Tashina Diaz ... post-production coordinator
Ken Gales ... avid tech
Catherine Hair ... post production supervisor
Rudy Lopez ... on-line editor
Max Putnam ... post-production assistant
Charlie Tucker ... colorist

Location Management 

John Findley ... location manager
Kasey Kiser ... key assistant location manager
Kenneth Porter Jr. ... assistant location manager
David Williams ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra ... orchestra
James Fitzpatrick ... contractor
Jan Holzner ... scoring engineer
Andres Locsey ... music editor
Gina Luciani ... flute soloist
Phil McGowan ... score mixer
Joy Ngiaw ... score coordinator
Michelle Silverman ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Emily Pendas ... script supervisor (as Emily Pendas Sobel)
Stuart Pliskin ... script coordinator (as Stuey Pliskin)
Michele Haberman ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Christopher Almon ... picture car mechanic
James Brooks ... transportation captain
Matt Fleming ... transportation co-captain
Jake Wallace ... picture car mechanic

Other crew 

Briana Adams ... production secretary
Shantell Brown ... production coordinator (as Shantell Fancher-Brown)
Wendy Calloway ... assistant production coordinator
Greg Chester ... lead medic
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles
Tyler Ehman ... caterer
Erin Felentzer ... Unit Publicist
Tanner Graeber ... producer's assistant
Mattea Greene ... Assistant to Executive Producers
John T. Haun ... production accountant (as John Haun)
Mary Miles Kokotek ... stand-in: Diora Baird
Erika Laffin ... production assistant
Erin Myles ... Voice Actor
Jon Privett ... Key Craft Service
Kimberly Rach ... production executive: YouTube Originals
Cameron Sherman ... Craft Services Assistant
Nik Shriner ... Voice Actor
Kristi A. Wilson ... 1st Asst Accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed