Edit
"Speechless" L-O-N-- LONDON: Part 2 (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christine Gernon

Writing Credits  

Scott Silveri ... (created by)
 
Daniel Chun ... (teleplay by)
 
Matt Roller ... (story by)
 
Elizabeth Beckwith ... (executive story editor) and
Joshua Corey ... (executive story editor) &
Brian Kratz ... (executive story editor)
 
Greg Gallant ... (story editor) and
Zach Anner ... (story editor)
 
Broti Gupta ... (staff writer) &
Dan Holden ... (staff writer)
 
Jackie Quinn ... (technical consultant)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Minnie Driver ... Maya DiMeo
John Ross Bowie ... Jimmy DiMeo
Cedric Yarbrough ... Kenneth
Mason Cook ... Ray DiMeo
Micah Fowler ... JJ DiMeo
Kyla Kenedy ... Dylan DiMeo
John Cleese ... Martin
Adam Campbell ... Rowan
Liz Robertson Liz Robertson ... Frances
Rich Fulcher ... Mel
Kyle Gass ... Carl
Jennifer Tollady Jennifer Tollady ... Hannah
Andrew Sykes ... Nigel
Abigail Marlowe ... Woman
Tom Verrall ... Driver
James Woolley James Woolley ... Older Man
Carolyn Pertwee Carolyn Pertwee ... Older Woman
Penny Bunton Penny Bunton ... Woman #2
Tony Thaxton Tony Thaxton ... Drummer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Hal Dion ... London Shopkeeper (uncredited)
George Mizen ... Bus Tourist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brenda Alvarado ... associate producer (as Brenda Dominguez Alvarado)
Kyla Brennan ... line producer: London unit
Daniel Chun ... executive producer (as Danny Chun)
Megan Mascena Gaspar ... producer (as Megan Mascena)
Christine Gernon ... executive producer
Shana Goldberg-Meehan ... consulting producer
Ryan Janata ... producer
Jake Kasdan ... executive producer
Mark J. Kunerth ... consulting producer (as Mark Kunerth)
Seth Kurland ... consulting producer
Melvin Mar ... executive producer
Matt Roller ... supervising producer
Carrie Rosen ... co-producer
Scott Silveri ... executive producer
Lesley Wake ... co-executive producer (as Lesley Wake-Webster)

Music by 

Jeff Cardoni

Cinematography by 

Rhet Bear ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Katie Abel

Casting By 

Susie Farris

Production Design by 

Giao-Chau Ly

Costume Design by 

Catherine Hahn
Debra McGuire

Makeup Department 

Catherine Grove ... hair and make up junior: main team
Nicola Iles ... hair & make up artist: UK
Amy Lederman ... makeup artist
Helen Marray-Finlay ... makeup department head
Rosie Sinfield ... hair and makeup to Micah Fowler

Production Management 

Sean Whitler ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Martin Jedlicka ... first assistant director
Leah King ... second assistant director
Sarah Townsend ... crowd second assistant director

Art Department 

Phil Bufano ... set dresser
Caroline Caley ... stand-by props
Shelley Chapman ... assistant art director
Emily Egers ... Art Department Coordinator
John Frantz ... property master
Martin L. Glover ... construction foreman
Lenna Karacostas ... set decoration buyer
Michael F. Loomer ... on set dresser
David Offner ... assistant art director
Jake Sheets ... art department pa
Amy Tyler ... Petty Cash Buyer
Bob West ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Steve Bucino ... supervising sound editor
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Darin Heinis ... re-recording mixer
Peter Kelsey ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor
Jennifer Annor ... first assistant sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John C. Carlucci ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Alla Chernova ... cg artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew Barbor ... Best Boy Electric
Ella Brewin ... video trainee
Hiroyuki Fukuda ... camera operator
Geoff Goodloe ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ross Grimshaw ... best boy
Christian Grosselfinger ... chief lighting technician
James Jermyn ... second assistant camera
Daniel Lemon ... B Camera Clapper Loader
Patrick McGinley ... A Camera Operator / camera operator
Brittany Meadows ... camera utility
Nicholas Milligan ... camera trainee
Sam E. Riley ... B Camera Focus Puller

Casting Department 

Claire Benjamin ... extras casting
Peachy Pascual ... executive in charge of casting
Stacey Pianko ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Loulou Bontemps ... principal costume standby
Nikki Connor ... costume supervisor
Britt Cox ... costume supervisor
Alice Driscoll ... costume buyer
Emma-Louise Ryan ... Principal Costume UK Standby

Editorial Department 

Keenan Hiett ... assistant editor
Michael Mintz ... final colorist
Allan Tran ... post production supervisor

Location Management 

Nick Chandler ... location manager
Antonio J Garcia ... key assistant location manager
Alex Parkinson ... Unit Manager
David Jedidiah Rose ... key assistant location manager
Simon Scott ... supervising location manager

Music Department 

Oren Hadar ... score mixer
Manish Raval ... music supervisor
Alison Rosenfeld ... music supervisor
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Paul Salisian ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Barbara Biddle ... in-house producer
Ashley Bower ... set production assistant
Marne Braun ... production coordinator
Dana Cohen ... Studio Teacher
Erica Eastrich ... assistant to scott silveri
Marc Garcia ... key medic
Paras Haj ... production accountant
Alicja Kielbasa ... Production Coordinator: UK Unit
Yelena Ortega ... location marshal
Suman Pal ... cashier
Jackie Quinn ... production assistant
Bags Simmons ... military adviser
Brian Stoodley ... production assistant
Yani Xander ... JJ Dimeo's Stand-in: London
Paula J. Newman ... adr loop group (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed