Edit
"The Bletchley Circle: San Francisco" Fog of War (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Frazee ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Laura Good ... (developed by)
Laura Good ... (story editor)
Damon Vignale ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Crystal Balint ... Iris Bearden
Rachael Stirling ... Millie Harcourt
Chanelle Peloso ... Hailey Yarner
Julie Graham ... Jean McBrian
Ben Cotton ... Detective Bill Bryce
Jennifer Spence ... Olivia Mori
Peter Benson ... Archie Hunter
Agape Mngomezulu ... Dennis Bearden
Matthew Kevin Anderson ... Agent Walker
Michael Kopsa ... Alan Mitchell
Kurt Max Runte ... Zuyev
Yurij Kis ... Alexei Orlov
Raphael Kepinski ... Vladimir
Michael Adamthwaite ... Viktor
Guy Garvey Guy Garvey ... Singer
Daryl Shuttleworth Daryl Shuttleworth ... Major Ellis
Henri Brown Henri Brown ... Back Up Singer #1
Dino Dinicolo ... Back Up Singer #2 / Bass Player
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chelah Horsdal ... Deborah Mitchell (uncredited)
Adrian Hough ... Nigel Beamish (uncredited)
Noel Johansen ... Ilyia Sokolov (uncredited)
Andrew Suttar ... Detective (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gigi Boyd ... producer
Guy Burt ... executive producer
Michael Chechik ... executive producer
Paulo De Oliveira ... executive producer
Kandi Dibley ... associate producer
Daegan Fryklind ... consulting executive producer
Brian Hamilton ... executive producer
Bridget Hill ... Head of Production
Rachel Langer ... co-producer
Jake Lushington ... executive producer
Michael MacLennan ... executive producer
Gabriela Schonbach ... executive producer
Roderick Seligman ... executive producer
Soumya Sriraman ... executive producer
Damon Vignale ... consulting producer

Music by 

James Jandrisch

Cinematography by 

Kamal Derkaoui ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nicole Ratcliffe

Production Design by 

Joanna Dunn

Set Decoration by 

Amanda Christmas

Costume Design by 

Beverley Wowchuk

Makeup Department 

Monica Bargen ... hair department head
Gila Bois ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Connor Jensen ... trainee assistant director
Aimee Scott ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Ron Andrews ... paint co ordinator
Tiana Bozarth ... Lead Dresser
Dwayne Campbell ... assistant set decorator
Jordan Cassidy ... on-set props
Nadaleen Godoy ... prop assist
Melanie Haines ... graphic designer
Fernando Ignacio ... sign fabricator
Sarah Mabberley ... Lead Dresser
Andy Nieman ... property master
Tina Rahn ... assistant property master
Max Roach ... set dresser
Roden San Antonio ... graphic artist: props
Aaron Whitehead ... props

Sound Department 

Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor
Fraser Gee ... foley assistant / foley recordist
Dean Giammarco ... re-recording mixer
Gregorio Gomez ... sound effects editor
Patrick Haskill ... sound effects editor
Dave Hibbert ... foley recordist
Gord Hillier ... dialogue editor
Kat Liffiton ... post audio coordinator
Maureen Murphy ... foley artist
Aaron Olson ... assistant dialogue editor
Bill Sheppard ... re-recording mixer
Gordon Sproule ... Mix Technician / adr & walla mixer

Special Effects by 

Dale Shippam ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Ben Pickles ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Zandara Kennedy ... stunt coordinator
Paul Lazenby ... stunt double: Michael Adamthwaite (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Dolsen ... still photographer
James Healey ... b dolly grip
Kharen Hill ... gallery photographer
David Skidmore ... digital imaging technician
Wyatt Thorseth ... lighting technician
Jeff Wood ... grip

Casting Department 

Jana Jacques Lind ... casting assistant
Katelyn Spencer ... casting assistant / casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Derek J. Baskerville ... assistant costume designer
Madison Douglas ... Truck Supervisor

Editorial Department 

Lionel Barton ... colorist

Location Management 

Andrzej Dec-Williams ... location manager

Music Department 

Natasha Duprey ... music supervisor
Julia Graff ... music editor
Nick Green ... title music

Script and Continuity Department 

Elspeth Grafton ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Trinity Diaz ... Driver For Rachael Sterling

Other crew 

Tony Alcantar ... on set dialect coach
Giuliana Bertuzzi ... head of production finance
Crystal Braunwarth ... unit publicist
Lisa Ciniglio ... insurance broker
Laura Geluch ... production assistant (2018)
Kharen Hill ... motion director for social media assets
Lori Massini ... production legal
Sharmila Miller ... production assistant
Sasha Piltsin ... dialect coach: Russian
Annette Reilly ... 1st assistant production coordinator
Matthew Santoro ... production coordinator
Elizabeth Schofield ... manager of drama development
Sharon Warren ... Social Media
Steve Woodley ... animal coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed