Edit

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jay Karas

Writing Credits  

Adam Cayton-Holland ... (created by) &
Andrew Orvedahl ... (created by) &
Ben Roy ... (created by)
 
Lisa Best ... (written by)
 
Chris Marrs ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Maria Thayer ... Abbey Logan
Adam Cayton-Holland ... Loren Payton
Ben Roy ... Billy Shoemaker
Andrew Orvedahl ... Andy Fairbell
Kyle Kinane ... Rod
Rory Scovel ... Geoffrey Quinn
Jerry Minor ... Steven Sweeney
Susie Essman ... Leslie Bronn
Hana Mae Lee ... Julie
Baron Vaughn ... Phil
Sonya Eddy ... Tammy Sherman
Randy Sklar ... Dr. Rick Greene
Jason Sklar ... Dr. Astor Green
Andy Peters Andy Peters ... Coach Peters
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert Amico ... Lion Lair's Bartender (uncredited)
DaJuan Manwell Rippy ... Abasi (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tracey Baird ... executive producer
Derek Bartholomaus ... associate producer
Adam Cayton-Holland ... executive producer
Rich Korson ... executive producer (as Richard Korson)
Josh Lieberman ... executive producer
Stephanie Meurer ... co-executive producer
Emily Minsky ... associate producer
Andrew Orvedahl ... executive producer
Krysia Plonka ... executive producer
Michael Rotenberg ... executive producer
Ben Roy ... executive producer
Christine Walters ... executive producer
Andrew Weinberg ... executive producer
Corey Wish ... associate producer

Music by 

Eban Schletter

Cinematography by 

Bill Sheehy

Film Editing by 

Keenan Hiett

Casting By 

Melissa DeLizia

Production Design by 

Justin Lieb

Set Decoration by 

Cassandra Fuote
Linette McCown

Costume Design by 

Heather Pain

Makeup Department 

Allison Bryan ... key makeup artist
Sallie Ciganovich ... hair department head
Nancie Rooney ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Stephanie Meurer ... unit production manager
Tracy Zugnoni ... production supervisor (as Tracy Shao)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Merry Chen ... second second assistant director
Ross Novie ... first assistant director
Marisol 'Ari' Oyola ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew Alexander ... set dresser
Mallory Birkrem ... art production assistant
Matthew Donaldson ... assistant property master
Stacee Hammond ... art department coordinator
James Kawa ... leadman
Caroline Louis ... property master
Mike Maltz ... set dresser
David Suarez ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Jason Coleman ... sound effects editor
Beau Hodges ... boom operator
Derrek Jones ... adr recordist
Peter Mullen ... supervising sound editor
Paul Pouthier ... additional sound mixer
Akash Singh ... production sound mixer
Jeremy Sugalski ... sound utility
Gary Tomaro ... sound utility

Special Effects by 

Alex Hill ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Jeff Barnett ... stunt coordinator
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunt coordinator
Holland Diaz ... stunt double: Loren
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt double: Fairbell

Camera and Electrical Department 

Armando Ballesteros ... lighting technician
Shane Buttle ... lighting technician
Dan Cassell ... lighting technician
Scott Everett White ... still photographer
Earl Fulcher ... dit
Ravinder Gahunia ... best boy grip
Christopher Horton ... lighting technician
Joseph Keppler ... first assistant camera
Mike Lavere ... grip
Michelle McKinley ... first assistant camera
Kira Murdock ... first assistant camera
Michael Rha ... dolly grip (as Mike Rha) / dolly grip
Drew Robison ... key grip
Joe Solari ... first assistant camera
Aaron Ali Tichenor ... second assistant camera
Rachel Wiederhoeft ... second assistant camera
Justin Wolak ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Shantal Freedman ... casting assistant
Debe Waisman ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Serena Duffin ... costume production assistant
Winifred Kennamer ... costume supervisor
Kate Lombardi ... key costumer
Aaron Millsap ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Zara Glaze ... post-production coordinator
Andy Lichtstein ... digital intermediate colorist
Jon Merchen ... assistant editor
Jon Pehlke ... on-line editor
Brian Kitson ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kristine Delgado ... key assistant location manager
David Flannery ... location manager
Anthony Geha ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Charlie Continental ... musician

Script and Continuity Department 

Amy Arter ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Rafael Baires ... driver: set dec
Domingo Bustamante ... driver: electric
Kurt Claridge ... driver: stakebed
Kip Fazzone ... transportation coordinator
Joshua King ... driver: grip
Anell Navidad ... driver: passenger van
Larry Riggen ... driver: camera truck
Terry Smith ... driver: honeywagon
Jack Tatevosian ... driver: passenger van
Al Valentine ... driver
Al Valentine ... driver
Matt Voytish ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Gina Calica ... titles by
André Devantier ... caterer
Kate Lambdin ... production secretary
Josh Porter ... production assistant
Karen Spencer ... production accountant
Karen Spencer ... production accountant
Ryan Troe ... production assistant
Andrew Weinberg ... showrunner
Jennifer Patrice Winter ... first assistant accountant
Tracy Zugnoni ... production supervisor (as Tracy Shao)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed