Edit
"My Little Pony: Equestria Girls Specials" Mirror Magic (TV Episode 2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ishi Rudell

Writing Credits  

Rachel Vine ... (written by) &
Dave Polsky ... (written by)
 
Lauren Faust ... (characters) (uncredited)
Bonnie Zacherle ... (creator) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Tara Strong ... Twilight Sparkle (voice)
Ashleigh Ball ... Rainbow Dash / Applejack / Child (voice)
Andrea Libman ... Pinkie Pie / Fluttershy / Papparazzi #1 (voice)
Tabitha St. Germain ... Rarity / Patron (voice)
Rebecca Shoichet ... Sunset Shimmer / Papparazzi #2 (voice)
Andrew Toth ... Canter Zoom / Boss (voice) (as Andy Toth)
Ali Liebert ... Juniper Montage (voice) (as Ali Leibert)
Kelly Sheridan ... Starlight Glimmer / Mall Patron (voice)

Produced by 

Angela Belyea ... producer
Stephen Davis ... executive producer
Kirsten Newlands ... executive producer
Sarah Wall ... executive producer

Music by 

William Anderson ... (as William Kevin Anderson)

Art Direction by 

Jeremy Tin

Production Management 

Fe Gonzaga ... production management: Top Draw Animation Inc.
Othel Salinas ... production management: Top Draw Animation Inc.
Kimberly Small ... director of 2D production: DHX Media/Vancouver
Jollie Vitto ... production management: Top Draw Animation Inc.

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Katrina Hadley ... assistant director

Art Department 

Abigail Bailing ... background supervisor: Top Draw Animation Inc.
Francois Belair ... location designer
Jeff Bittle ... storyboard artist
Jennifer Davreux ... storyboard artist (as Jen Davreux)
Nima Gholamipour ... design generalist
Tori Grant ... storyboard revisionist
Krista Huot ... location color
Gloria Jenkins ... storyboard artist
Kora Kosicka ... title card
Ross Love ... prop design
Selena Marchetti ... storyboard revisionist
Vince Orcullo ... bg builds supervisor
Micaela Wong ... character/prop clean and color

Sound Department 

Todd Araki ... sound editor
Marcel Duperreault ... re-recording mixer
Jason Frederickson ... sound editor
Adam McGhie ... foley artist / recording engineer
Joanne Shoring ... voice record coordinator

Animation Department 

Aaron Joshua Abelardo ... animator: Top Draw
Mae Anne Alejandrino ... animator: Top Draw
Jason Batronel ... animator: Top Draw
Earl Bautista ... animator: Top Draw
Chito Bernardo ... layout supervisor: Top Draw Animation Inc.
Bevin Brand ... character rotations
Eric Buyser ... animator: Top Draw
Nino Cantos ... animator: Top Draw (as Niño Cantos)
Cesar Comprendio ... animator: Top Draw
Jeofrey Cordero ... animator: Top Draw (as Joeffrey Cordero)
Arnold de Torres ... animator: Top Draw (as Arnold Torres)
Leo Divina ... animator: Top Draw
Stephanie Francisco ... animator: Top Draw
Dennis Fuentes ... animation director: Top Draw Animation Inc.
Billy Kerrigan ... animation revisionist
Jade LaFlamme ... animation revisionist / layout supervisor
Bryan Lazatin ... afx artist
Sebastian Lee ... animation director
Allan Leycano ... animator: Top Draw
Joeby Mamac ... animator: Top Draw
Kervin Marquez ... animator: Top Draw
Christian Niegas ... animator: Top Draw
Edmondo Orbita Jr. ... animator: Top Draw
Norielaine Palad ... animator: Top Draw
Dan Joseph Panaligan ... animator: Top Draw
Avito Ruina ... retakes supervisor: Top Draw Animation Inc. (as Avito Ruina Jr.)
Phoebe Kates Saguisag ... animator: Top Draw (as Phoebe Saguisag)
Ryann Sy ... animator: Top Draw
Manny Tabontabon ... animator: Top Draw
Cirila Talusan ... animator: Top Draw
Miang Tassniyom ... character rotations
Madison Tuff ... character designer
Raine Zafra ... animator: Top Draw

Editorial Department 

Shannon Archibald ... animatic editor / off-line
Tom Harris ... on-line editor
Clem Hobbs ... director of post production: DHX Media/Vancouver

Music Department 

Kelly Davidson ... composer: additional music / orchestrator
John Houston ... composer: additional music / orchestrator

Other crew 

Mark Brian Abad ... it manager: Top Draw Animation Inc.
Lyanne Ada ... scene assembly supervisor: Top Draw Animation Inc.
Troy Brooks ... vp: technology: DHX Media/Vancouver
Ben Busa ... accounting supervisor: DHX Media/Vancouver
Micaela Buye ... production coordinator (as Micki Buie)
Danyul Carmichael ... technical support: DHX Media/Vancouver
Anthony De La Rosa ... technical support: DHX Media/Vancouver
Jamie Goodman ... production legal: DHX Media/Vancouver
Regina Guia ... production accounting: DHX Media/Vancouver
Balroop Johal ... technical support: DHX Media/Vancouver
Terry Klassen ... voice director
Kevin Kwok ... technical support: DHX Media/Vancouver
Andrew Lau ... production accounting: DHX Media/Vancouver
Mark Lin ... technical support: DHX Media/Vancouver
Jeremy Murphy ... production accounting: DHX Media/Vancouver
Sarah Nathanson ... production legal: DHX Media/Vancouver
Eric Nguyen ... technical support: DHX Media/Vancouver
Gregg Ordoñez ... it manager: Top Draw Animation Inc. (as Greg Ordoñez)
Alvin Sunga ... it manager: Top Draw Animation Inc.
Janice Taylor ... production finance: DHX Media/Vancouver
Zorion Terrell ... it manager: DHX Media/Vancouver
Mark Whiting ... production coordinator
Derek Wong ... technical support: DHX Media/Vancouver

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed