Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Robin

Writing Credits  

Tassie Cameron ... (created by)
 
Tassie Cameron ... (written by) &
Sherry White ... (written by)
 
Bryan Gracia ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kyra Sedgwick ... Jane Sadler
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje ... John Bird
Erika Christensen ... Ali Petrovich
Kick Gurry ... Pete Greene
Malcolm-Jamal Warner ... Matt
Abigail Pniowsky ... Lake Sadler-Greene
Francois Battiste ... Gus Tremblay
Beth Triffon ... Mackenzie
Lucas Near-Verbrugghe ... Detective Buddy
Tre Hall ... Jacob Bird (as Tevian Hall)
Julia Griswold ... Brianna
Michael Traynor ... Quinn
Peter Falls ... Marty
Cassandra Relynn ... Cpl. Frank
Tommy Lamey ... Older Guy
Reagan Pasternak ... Cathy
Ervin Ross ... Dave

Produced by 

Tassie Cameron ... executive producer
David Ellison ... executive producer
Dana Goldberg ... executive producer
Marsha Greene ... co-producer
Kathy Landsberg ... producer
Jill Littman ... executive producer
Christopher Misiano ... executive producer
Aubrey Nealon ... co-executive producer
Chris Roberts ... producer
Marcy Ross ... executive producer
Kyra Sedgwick ... executive producer
Sherry White ... executive producer

Music by 

W.G. Snuffy Walden ... (original music by)

Film Editing by 

Duncan Christie

Casting By 

Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman

Production Design by 

Kenneth Hardy

Art Direction by 

Gina B. Cranham

Costume Design by 

John Dunn

Makeup Department 

Jessica Lou Allen ... hair stylist
Stephanie Bravo ... makeup artist
James Dunham ... key hair stylist
Paula Jane Hamilton ... key makeup artist
Sharon Simon ... assistant makeup artist
Solina Tabrizi ... department head hair stylist
Kristina Vogel ... Makeup artist for Kyra Sedgwick

Production Management 

Dieter Ismagil ... Post Production Executive
Rachel Sutherland ... post-production supervisor
Carrie Tyson ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jennifer Herman ... second second assistant director
Ricardo Méndez Matta ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Sandy Adams ... set dresser
Jeanne Bueche ... assistant property master
David T. Cannon ... construction coordinator
Daniel Columbie ... propmaker
Emily Egers ... art department coordinator
Jean Hodges ... food stylist
Barry Jones ... lead painter
Christine Merchut ... art department production assistant
Chris Patterson ... props
Shane Reed ... leadman
Alexx Thompson ... paint supervisor

Sound Department 

Kelly Ambrow ... sound utility
Bryson Carr ... audio description narrator
Matthew Chan ... re-recording mixer
Sue Conley ... dialogue editor
John Elliot ... foley artist
Jesse Fellows ... assistant re-recording mixer
Jay Fisher ... adr mixer
Erin Lewis ... project coordinator
Graham Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Robert Warchol ... sound effects editor
David Yaffe ... sound mixer
David Yonson ... foley recordist

Special Effects by 

Jeff Miller ... special effects foreman

Stunts 

Rob Mars ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Banfield ... set electrician
Robert C. Carlson ... B Camera/ Steadicam
James R. Dunham ... loader
Paul Hazard ... best boy
Joshua Huval ... video playback
Rex Kenney ... grip day player
William Kent ... key rigging grip
Austin Newburn ... lighting technician
Justin Portwood ... best boy grip
Robbie Redner ... rigging electric best boy
Frank R. Sims ... rigging grip best boy
Joseph T. Terranova ... lighting technician
Paul Wilkowsky ... best boy: second unit

Casting Department 

Brandi S. Hawkins ... extras casting
Mindy Rengrudkij ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rebecca Leigh Adams ... set costumer (as Rebecca Adams)
Frank Alexander ... set costumer
Emilio Anorve ... costumer
Stacy Caballero ... assistant costume designer
Maddeson Kline ... costume assistant
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Franny Bohar Orbison ... costumer (as Franny Bohar)
Caroline Rea ... principal set costumer
Simona Sabo ... costumer
Rob Saduski ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Kurt Reid ... colorist: dailies
Paul Rubenstein ... assistant editor
Brett Trider ... colorist

Location Management 

Bryan J. Shaw ... key assistant location manager
George Shockley ... location manager

Music Department 

Kevin Banks ... music editor
Dondrea Erauw ... music coordinator
Michael Perlmutter ... music supervisor
Nick Petrillo ... Music Preparation

Script and Continuity Department 

Kurt Haas ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Tony Barattini ... production van driver
Louie Diaz Jr. ... driver
John Embry ... transportation co-captain
Brian McQuown ... transportation captain
Robert J. Young ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Forrest Alsobrook ... production assistant
Valerie Armstrong ... assistant: Tassie Cameron
Alexander Ayer ... production assistant
Erika Canchola ... production legal
Justin Giallonardo ... story coordinator
Matthew Hadfield ... production coordinator
Claire Jago ... Assistant to Kathy Landsberg
Jacob Michael Keller ... production assistant
Warner Loughlin ... acting coach
Ian McClellan ... production assistant
Joe Mesiano ... office production assistant
Shahira Osman ... stand-in
Roger Parkinson Jr. ... production accountant
Lucia Pier ... assistant production coordinator
Carina Portillo ... production accountant assistant
Darrion Scoggins ... stand-in
Sarah A. Semenas ... Assistant to Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
Lisa Rose Snow ... writers' assistant
Mary Trier ... production legal
Agatha Valenzuela ... payroll accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed