Jay Sebring...Cutting to the Truth (2020)

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary

A look at Michael Madsen's entire life and film career.

Director: Dominique Milano
Stars: Quentin Tarantino, John Travolta, Virginia Madsen
12 + 1 (1969)
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Young philanderer inherits 13 ratty antique chairs and decides to sell them off to get some money. Later he learns that one of them contains jewels worth a lot of money, so he begins an ... See full summary »

Directors: Nicolas Gessner, Luciano Lucignani
Stars: Sharon Tate, Vittorio Gassman, Orson Welles
Action | Comedy | Horror

A suitcase full of unknown items leads to the deaths of those who possess it.

Director: Jonathan Avigdori
Stars: Joseph D. Reitman, Gwen Hollander, Darin Heames
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Gold bullion worth USD 1 billion has been stolen from a hijacked train in Denmark. The main suspect is Count Massimo Contini. The US government sends Matt Helm, one of its top agents, to investigate and recover the gold.

Director: Phil Karlson
Stars: Dean Martin, Elke Sommer, Sharon Tate
Django/Zorro (2022)
Adventure | Drama | Western

Several years after the events of Django Unchained, Django meets Don Diego de la Vega, the famed Zorro, and agrees to become his bodyguard on a mission to free the local indigenous population from slavery.

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

New York tourist Tony Curtis falls asleep on a Southern California beach on his first night in the West and wakes up to The New Phantasmagoria--catamarans, surfers (including a dog), ... See full summary »

Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Stars: Tony Curtis, Claudia Cardinale, Robert Webber
Crime | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Workers employed at a French vineyard quietly follow old pagan rituals that call for the life of the marquis owner to save his crops during dry seasons.

Director: J. Lee Thompson
Stars: David Niven, Sharon Tate, Deborah Kerr
Short | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Scenes cut from the classic film and released on DVD for the 10th Anniversary.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Kirk Baltz, Randy Brooks, Steve Buscemi
Drama | Music | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Film version of Jacqueline Susann's best-selling novel chronicling the rise and fall of three young women in show business.

Director: Mark Robson
Stars: Barbara Parkins, Patty Duke, Paul Burke
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Motorcycle mechanic C.C. Ryder joins "The Heads," an outlaw biker gang. Fellow gang members menace fashion journalist Ann when her limo breaks down in the desert, but C.C. comes to her ... See full summary »

Director: Seymour Robbie
Stars: Joe Namath, Ann-Margret, William Smith
Action | Crime | Thriller

Plot details kept under wraps.

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Steve Allen ... Self (archive footage)
Paul Anka ... Self
Michael Baden Michael Baden ... Self
Max Baer Jr. ... Self
Warren Beatty ... Self (archive footage)
Marlon Brando ... Self (archive footage)
Vincent Bugliosi ... Self
Linda Lee Cadwell ... Self
Charles Champlin ... Self
Alex Cord ... Self (archive footage)
Ed Cray Ed Cray ... Self
Vic Damone ... Self
Bobby Darin ... Self (archive footage)
Anthony DiMaria ... Self
James Drury ... Self (archive footage)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Biography

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

newspaper article

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

6 March 2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Sebring See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

1010 Films, FotoKem See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed