Edit
"Scream Queens" Handidates (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Barbara Brown

Writing Credits  

Ryan Murphy ... (created by) &
Brad Falchuk ... (created by) &
Ian Brennan ... (created by)
 
Ian Brennan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Emma Roberts ... Chanel Oberlin
Kirstie Alley ... Ingrid Hoffel (credit only)
Taylor Lautner ... Dr. Cassidy Cascade
Lea Michele ... Hester Ulrich
Abigail Breslin ... Chanel #5
Keke Palmer ... Zayday Williams
Billie Lourd ... Chanel #3
James Earl ... Chamberlain Jackson
John Stamos ... Dr. Brock Holt
Jamie Lee Curtis ... Dean Cathy Munsch
Niecy Nash ... Denise Hemphill
Colton Haynes ... Tyler
Glen Powell ... Chad Radwell
Laura Bell Bundy ... Nurse Thomas
Kevin Bigley ... Randal
Cheri Oteri ... Sheila Baumgartner
Alec Mapa ... Lynn Johnstone
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeremy Batiste ... Bill (archive footage) (uncredited)
Riley Schmidt ... Green Meanie (uncredited)

Produced by 

Barry M. Berg ... producer (produced by)
Ian Brennan ... executive producer
Bradley Buecker ... executive producer
Jeff Dickerson ... co-producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Tanase Popa ... assistant producer

Music by 

Mac Quayle

Cinematography by 

Joaquin Sedillo

Film Editing by 

Sean Aylward

Casting By 

Chris Redondo

Production Design by 

Jeffrey Mossa

Art Direction by 

Rachel Robb Kondrath

Set Decoration by 

Andrea Mae Fenton

Costume Design by 

Lauren Bott

Makeup Department 

Jeremy Bramer ... makeup artist
Crystal M. Cook ... hair department head
Tanya Cookingham ... key makeup artist
Michael Mekash ... assistant department head: prosthetics (as Mike Mekash)
Bart Mixon ... special makeup effects artist
Ai Nakata ... hair stylist
Anna Quinn ... key hair stylist
Richard Redlefsen ... prosthetic makeup artist
Courtney Ullrich ... hair stylist
Vincent Van Dyke ... prosthetic designer
Brian Walsh ... project coordinator (uncredited)

Production Management 

Debbie Hayn-Cass ... unit production manager
Wes Irwin ... executive director of post-production
Ethan Wellin ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Noreen Dimster-Denk ... assistant second assistant director

Art Department 

Berj Daniel Bedrosian ... prop maker: sculptor
David B. Clark ... standby-painter
James Crain ... carpenter: welder
Eric Fulcher ... art department assistant
Stephanie Furr ... assistant prop master
Tommy Gutman ... assistant property master
Melissa Harrison ... assistant property master
Regina Hermosillo ... art department coordinator
Betty Krul ... set designer
Holiday Landa ... prop buyer
Stephen MacMillin ... leadman
Kathleen Rosen ... Set Decoration Buyer
Shawn Smithson ... set dresser
Lori West ... graphic designer
Gaston Wurth ... set dresser
Xander Smith ... concept artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Josh Bower ... boom operator
Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor
Brett Grant-Grierson ... sound mixer
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Tyler Heath ... adr mixer
Felix Lau ... sound editor
Mitchell Lestner ... sound effects editor
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer
Jacob McNaughton ... foley mixer
Gary Megregian ... supervising sound editor
Christopher T. Silverman ... sound
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Sergio Silva ... producer: sound post (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brian Bero ... special effects technician
Michael Kocurek ... special effects crew
Blumes Tracy ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Danielle Bemis ... visual effects producer
Sebastian Brown ... digital compositor
Karlo David ... visual effects editor: Fuse FX
Julia Jordanova ... digital compositor
John Lindstein ... visual effects artist
Ryan Purnell ... digital compositor
Jason Richardson ... compositor
Tommy Tran ... visual effects supervisor
Christian Zeiler ... digital compositor: FuseFX
Arthur Argote ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tom Crisp ... stunt double: Glen Powell
Josh Fried ... stunt double: Colton Haynes
Zac Henry ... utility stunts
Kanin Howell ... stunt coordinator
Norman Howell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Brownlee ... key grip
Alfred Castillo ... grip
Greg Chmura ... gaffer: second unit / lighting technician
Corey Corona ... a dolly grip
Corey Corona ... dolly grip: a camera
Andrew Glover ... rigging gaffer
Eric Guerin ... first assistant camera
Spencer Hutchins ... a camera operator
Ken Little Jr. ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Duane Mieliwocki ... director of photography: additional photography
Andrew Mitchell ... steadicam operator
Maya Morgan ... digital loader
Ben Perry ... second assistant camera
Robert A. Preston ... Best Boy Grip
Jim Saldutti ... dolly
Jay Sheveck ... scorpio head technician
Pattie Stone ... additional lighting console programmer
Raul Vasquez ... grip
Tom Wood ... lighting technician
Julius Damenz ... cinematography intern (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kristan Berona ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leoisick Castro ... costume supervisor
Lucas Culshaw ... costume illustrator
Toni Cunningham ... set costumer
Tesa Diaz ... head tailor
Rosalinda Galdamez ... costume assistant
Destiny M. Garcia ... set costumer
Greg Hopwood ... costume concept artist / costume illustrator
Taylor Kannett ... truck costumer
Raymond Kil ... costume assistant
Jill Machlis ... key costumer
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Rebecca Raleigh ... assistant costume designer
Christian Svenson ... set costumer: additional
Rio Warner ... wardrobe assistant
Jennifer Wolf ... costumes shopper

Editorial Department 

Kevin Kirwan ... colorist
Joshua Risk ... dailies telecine assistant
Hutton Tignini ... post-production coordinator
Robert John Marinelli ... dailies technician: DiTV (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jake Downer ... assistant location manager
Rob Gibson ... location manager
Paul Pedevilla ... key assistant location manager
Joshua Brian Pierce ... key assistant location manager
Keomanee Vilaythong ... key assistant location manager
Chester Wong ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Blaine Cline ... music manager
Jan Simons ... composer: additional music
Amanda Krieg Thomas ... music coordinator
Rendra Zawawi ... composer: assistant

Transportation Department 

Derek Raser ... transportation
Carlos Williams ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Gabriel Benvenuto ... assistant production coordinator
Brian Bero ... weapon fabricator
Emilee Boucher ... production secretary
Faith De Guzman ... payroll accountant
Samuel Foster ... key set production assistant
James David Gordon ... production assistant
Matthew Gowan ... production assistant
Tom Kelly ... assistant to producers (as Thomas Kelly)
Andrew McCulloch ... production coordinator
Mal Merpi ... assistant to executive producer
Collier Meyer ... Office PA
Monica Timmerman ... production assistant
Asha Michelle Wilson ... writers production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed