Edit
"Alpha House" The Rebuttal (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jann Turner

Writing Credits  

Will Graham ... (written by) &
Jared Gruszecki
Garry Trudeau ... (written by)
 
Garry Trudeau ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

John Goodman ... Senator Gil John Biggs
Clark Johnson ... Senator Robert Bettencourt
Matt Malloy ... Senator Louis Laffer, Jr.
Mark Consuelos ... Senator Andy Guzman
Yara Martinez ... Adriana de Portago
Cynthia Nixon ... Senator Carly Armiston
Amy Sedaris ... Louise Laffer
Wanda Sykes ... Senator Rosalyn DuPeche
Julie White ... Maddie Biggs
Richard Cox ... Graydon Talbot
Haley Joel Osment ... Shelby Mellman
Alicia Sable ... Tammy Stackhouse
Brooke Bloom ... Julie Carrell
Kobi Libii ... Aaron Stimson
Ben Rameaka ... James Whippy
Willa Fitzgerald ... Lola Laffer
Jonathan Fried ... Counsel (as Jonathan Lincoln Fried)
Kenneth Tigar ... Senator Mower
Joseph Dellger ... Senator Popper
Andy Powers ... Matthias
Mellini Kantayya ... The Nurse
Owen Campbell ... Dilly DeSantis
Eric Stafford ... Reporter #1
Regina Schneider ... Reporter #2
Christine Lin ... Reporter #3
Michael Dean Morgan ... Reporter #5
Cadden Jones ... Reporter #5
Chris Matthews ... Chris Matthews
Howard Fineman Howard Fineman ... Self
Jonathan Alter ... Self
Chuck Schumer ... Chuck Schumer (as Sen. Chuck Schumer)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Natalie Gold ... Katherine Sims
Mark Richard Goldman ... Senator (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonathan Alter ... executive producer
Antoine Douaihy ... producer (as Antoine L. Douaihy)
Will Graham ... consulting producer
Peter Gwinn ... consulting producer
Paul A. Levin ... associate producer
Alison McDonald ... consulting producer
Mike Reiss ... consulting producer
Garry Trudeau ... executive producer
Elliot Webb ... executive producer
Max Wolitzky ... associate producer

Music by 

Anton Sanko

Cinematography by 

Patrick Capone ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William Henry

Casting By 

Kathleen Chopin

Production Design by 

Judy Rhee

Art Direction by 

Scott G. Anderson ... (as Scott Anderson)

Set Decoration by 

Heather Loeffler

Costume Design by 

Michael Bevins

Makeup Department 

Vanessa Elese ... key makeup artist
Julie Anna Kehoe ... head hair department
Anita Lausevic ... key hair stylist
Leo Won ... key background makeup artist
Ande Yung ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Christie Colliopoulos ... unit production manager
Antoine Douaihy ... unit production manager (as Antoine L. Douaihy)
Ann Gray ... post-production supervisor
Aaron Lovell ... executive in charge of post production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Deanna Leslie ... second assistant director
Anna Olshansky ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Adam Brustein ... graphic artist
Michael Consolmagno ... on-set dresser
Jerry DeRogatis ... property master
Lauren Doner ... charge scenic (2014)
Jared Goldfeder ... set dresser
Daniel Huebbe ... best boy construction grip
Jessica Labarbera ... art department production assistant
Jessica LeNoble ... set dec assistant
Mariah Mills ... prop assistant
Dennis Moyes ... assistant art director
Joe Murray ... assistant property master (as Martin Murray Jr.)
Elicia Riggs ... property assistant

Sound Department 

Felix Andrew ... sound mixer
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Martin Czembor ... re-recording mixer
Mariusz Glabinski ... sound effects editor
Sondra James ... loop group coordinator
Glenfield Payne ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Carmine Picarello ... sound utility
Matthew Haasch ... foley supervisor (uncredited)
Gavin Hecker ... foley engineer (uncredited)
Ruth Hernandez ... adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathan Beck ... camera operator: "b" camera
Mike Castro ... best boy rigging
Chris Cochran ... grip
Jack Coffen ... gaffer
Jonathan Coffen ... electrician
Michael Gallart ... rigging gaffer
Ali Goldstein ... still photographer
Wesley Hodges ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Douglas K. Horton ... digital imaging technician
David Kimelman ... a camera operator-steadicam
Nate Loehrke ... electrician
James McMillan ... 2nd unit cinematographer
Jerad Molkenthin ... best boy electric
Alexander J. Nobbs ... video playback supervisor
Max S. Pham ... electrician
Rob Riccobono ... electrician
Lance Rieck ... scorpio head technician
Jason Rihaly ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Samantha Silver ... b - camera second assistant camera
Cameron Sizemore ... loader
Maxwell Sloan ... loader
Robert Stile ... key rigging grip

Casting Department 

Anne Davison ... casting associate
Ronen Gevint ... background casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rebecca Edmonston ... key costumer
Tamara Menear ... assistant costume designer
Eden Miller ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Ciaran Birks ... dailies technician
Ronald Pierre ... post-production assistant
Peter Tadros ... assistant editor
Myron Tookes ... assistant editor
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)

Location Management 

Guy Efrat ... location manager
Steve Faughnan ... location coordinator
Robert Noonan ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Jim Black ... music supervisor
Sally Swisher ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Tati Barrantes ... script coordinator
Justin Brenneman ... script coordinator
Andrea Ulrich ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Thomas Reilly ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Gustavo Astudillo ... production assistant
Tati Barrantes ... assistant to the producer
Peter Binazeski ... publicity head
Naomi Bombardi-Wilson ... assistant production coordinator
Janice Brabaw ... payroll accountant
Rob Clifford ... production assistant
Kaitlyn Darby ... production assistant
Jacq Donegan ... production coordinator
Estefania Fernandez ... production secretary
Laurie Gershon ... product placement and clearances
Kathryn Jones ... first assistant production accountant
Tanisha Jones ... second assistant accountant
Ashley Kravitz ... clearance
Daniel McCartney ... second assistant accountant
Nico Nepola ... production assistant
Anna Olshansky ... key production assistant
Chad Pauley ... Production Legal Counsel
Marlon Small ... production assistant
Logan Wasley ... accounting clerk
Michael Wiggins ... production accountant
Jungyoon Kim ... production coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed