5.8/10
154

Breaking News med Filip och Fredrik 

Live news show with Filip and Fredrik.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



9   8   7   6   5   4   3   2   1  
2018   2017   2016   2015   2013   2012   … See all »
1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Jorden runt på 6 steg (TV Series 2015)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Filip and Fredrik is testing if Six Degrees of Separation really works.

Stars: Filip Hammar, Fredrik Wikingsson, Buzz Aldrin
100 höjdare (TV Series 2004)
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Fredrik Wikingsson and Filip Hammar, with a guest or sometimes two, lists and discusses 10 funny clips in every episode (100 per season).

Stars: Filip Hammar, Fredrik Wikingsson, Bo Hansson
Får vi följa med? (TV Mini-Series 2012)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Filip Hammar, Fredrik Wikingsson, Louise Rytz
High Chaparall (2003–2008)
Comedy | Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Stars: Filip Hammar, Fredrik Wikingsson, André Linschooten
Grattis världen (TV Mini-Series 2005)
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Filip and Fredrik travels the world for different experiences but often ends up in rather odd places. From water-skiing in Greenland to extreme sports in New Zealand.

Stars: Filip Hammar, Fredrik Wikingsson, Ulf Elfving
Ett herrans liv (TV Series 2006)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Filip and Fredrik are interviewing famous Swedes.

Stars: Filip Hammar, Fredrik Wikingsson, Sten Jonsson
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Set in 1984, Hans Pettersson (Hasse P.) decides to create the largest sandwich cake ever made in order to put his home town, Köping, on the map.

Directors: Filip Hammar, Fredrik Wikingsson
Stars: Mikael Persbrandt, Cynthia Akinyi, Tommy Andersson
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Hidden camera prank show with Filip and Fredrik.

Stars: Filip Hammar, Fredrik Wikingsson, Emma Andersson
Boston Tea Party (TV Series 2007)
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Stars: Filip Hammar, Fredrik Wikingsson, Stig-Björn Ljunggren
Nice People (2015)
Documentary | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Following the first ever Somali bandy team in their struggle to reach the World Championship in Siberia 2014. The team lives and trains in Borlänge, Sweden and is coached by legendary, former bandy player Per Fosshaug and Cia Embretsen.

Directors: Anders Helgeson, Karin af Klintberg
Stars: Osman Abdullahi, Ahmed Deeq Abdulle, Ahmed Mohamed Ahmed
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Percy Nilegård has gotten in to the commercial radio business. The radio station rents premises of the fire station and its chief, the self willed Greger who's in charge of six well built ... See full summary »

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Andres Lokko
Screwed in Tallinn (TV Movie 1999)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Percy Nilegaard collects Swedish single men and embarks on a bus trip to Tallinn with a so-called "highly-experienced driver".

Director: Tomas Alfredson
Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Johan Rheborg
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Filip Hammar ...  Himself - Host / ... 282 episodes, 2011-2018
Fredrik Wikingsson ...  Himself - Host / ... 281 episodes, 2011-2018
Edit

Storyline

Live news show with Filip and Fredrik.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Talk-Show

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

22 August 2011 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Breaking news med Filip & Fredrik See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed