7.1/10
84

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show (2013)

Pop star Beyoncé performs a medley of songs and reunites Destiny's Child as she headlines the Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show.

Director:

Hamish Hamilton
Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Between lions, dancing sharks, glowing orbs and fireworks exploding, pop star Katy Perry delivers an once in a lifetime performance for the 2015 Super Bowl halftime show.

Director: Hamish Hamilton
Stars: Katy Perry, Lenny Kravitz, Missy Elliott
Music | Musical | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

The Super Bowl LI Halftime show took place on February 5, 2017 in Houston, Texas as part of Super Bowl LI. The show was headlined by Lady Gaga, who performed a medley of her songs, ... See full summary »

Director: Hamish Hamilton
Stars: Lady Gaga, Christina Grady, Ambrose Respicio
Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show (TV Short 2016)
Short | Music | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Hamish Hamilton
Stars: Beyoncé, Coldplay, Venzella Joy
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Hamish Hamilton
Stars: Bruno Mars, Flea, James Freedson-Jackson
Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show (TV Special 2012)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

After 320 hours of rehearsals, pop star Madonna delivers an astonishing show during which she performs a medley of her hits and her new single "Give Me All Your Luvin'", with guests LMFAO, ... See full summary »

Director: Hamish Hamilton
Stars: Madonna, Sofia Boutella, Andrew Boyce
Music | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Stars: Texas Southern University Ocean Of Soul Marching Band, University of Houston Marching Band, DJ Hollygrove
Music | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The Prismatic World Tour is a sensory explosion of eye-popping theatrics and infectious pop tracks that secured Perry's place as one of the most captivating performers working today.

Director: Russell Thomas
Stars: Katy Perry, Joshua Moreau, Max Hart
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A promotional video for Rihanna's 2007 single "Don't Stop the Music."

Director: Anthony Mandler
Stars: Nolan Padilla, Rihanna
The Oscars (TV Special 2019)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The 91st Academy Awards for film achievements in 2018 are presented; top contenders include BlacKkKlansman (2018), Black Panther (2018), Bohemian Rhapsody (2018), The Favourite (2018), Green Book (2018), Roma (2018), A Star Is Born (2018) and Vice (2018).

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Randy Thomas, Queen, Adam Lambert
Documentary | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Beyonce and Jay Z perform live in Paris at Stade de France during their 2014 "On the Run Tour."

Director: Jonas Åkerlund
Stars: Beyoncé, Jay-Z, Venzella Joy
Short | Music | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Official music video for "Despacito" by Luis Fonsi featuring Daddy Yankee.

Director: Carlos Perez
Stars: Luis Fonsi, Zuleyka Rivera Mendoza, Daddy Yankee
Beyoncé: Lemonade (TV Special 2016)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A view of a woman's journey through life.

Directors: Beyoncé, Kahlil Joseph, and 5 more credits »
Stars: Beyoncé, Brittani Alexander, Jasmine Badie
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Beyoncé ... Herself (as Beyoncé Knowles)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kelly Rowland ... Herself
Michelle Williams ... Herself
Edit

Storyline

Pop star Beyoncé performs a medley of songs and reunites Destiny's Child as she headlines the Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv special | See All (1) »

Genres:

Music

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

3 February 2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed