Series of talks about technology, entertainment, and design.

Episodes

Previous Episode


Wednesday, December 12, 2018

Seasons


Years



9   8   6   4   2   Unknown  
2019   2018   2017   2016   … See all »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Kurzgesagt: In a Nutshell (TV Series 2013)
Documentary | Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

Various scientific subjects are explained in animation.

Stars: Steve Taylor, C.G.P. Grey, Jake Roper
Veritasium (TV Series 2010)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  
Stars: Derek Muller, Henry Reich, Rod Cross
Vsauce1 (TV Series 2010)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

An educational show hosted by Michael Stevens that shares and discusses many interesting facts and topics about our universe including Science, History, Philosophy and much more.

Stars: Michael Stevens
The Philosophy of (TV Series 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Jared Bauer
CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series 2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Funny sketches with crude, adult, and undeniably hilarious comedy.

Stars: Mike Trapp, Grant O'Brien, Katie Marovitch
Cyanide and Happiness Shorts (TV Series 2013)
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A series of crude cartoon shorts that center around comedy. These shorts of which usually have irony and/or someone's reaction as the joke.

Stars: Rob DenBleyker, Joel Watson, Dave McElfatrick
SciShow (TV Series 2012)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Stars: Hank Green, Michael Aranda, Jessi Knudsen Castañeda
Every Frame a Painting (TV Series 2014)
Documentary | History | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Every Frame a Painting is dedicated to the analysis of film form.

Earthling Cinema (TV Series 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

After Earth Is Destroyed, a Comedic Alien Named Garyx Wormuloid Finds Meaning in Human Artifacts(Movies).

Stars: Mark Schroeder
Film Theory (TV Series 2015)
Animation | Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Matthew Patrick goes from Game Theories to theories about the art of film and television storytelling and industry concepts.

Stars: Matthew Patrick, J.M. Gotay, Lee Furst
Mind Field (TV Series 2017)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

Join me on a journey into the mysterious depths of the human psyche as I investigate the strange and surprising terrain of the Mind Field.

Stars: Michael Stevens, Trin Miller, Robin Carhart-Harris
The Slow Mo Guys (TV Series 2010)
Reality-TV | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

The world of high action cinema comes to a screeching crawl in this jaw-dropping series. Flames, water streams, exploding watermelons, and even a point blank paintball shot are no match for the Slow Mo Guys!

Stars: Gavin Free, Dan Gruchy, Sam Pepper
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Robert Full Robert Full ...  Himself 4 episodes, 2007-2014
Bill Gates ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2009-2011
Richard Dawkins ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2006-2007
Dan Barber ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2008-2010
Barry Schwartz Barry Schwartz ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2009-2010
Graham Hill ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Edit

Storyline

Series of talks about technology, entertainment, and design.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Talk-Show

Certificate:

TV-G
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

June 2006 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

TED Talks See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

TED See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Monkey in the Morning: Monkey's Birthday (2019) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed