Edit
Breathe In (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Drake Doremus

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Drake Doremus ... (written by) &
Ben York Jones ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Guy Pearce ... Keith Reynolds
Felicity Jones ... Sophie
Amy Ryan ... Megan Reynolds
Mackenzie Davis ... Lauren Reynolds
Matthew Daddario ... Aaron
Ben Shenkman ... Sheldon
Alexandra Wentworth ... Wendy Sebeck (as Ali Wentworth)
Nathaniel Peart Nathaniel Peart ... Blake Sebeck
Hugo Becker ... Clement
Shannon Garland ... Lainey Sebeck
Elise Eberle ... Angela
Nicole Patrick ... Theresa
Brock Harris ... Paul
Brendan Dooling ... Ryan
Annie Q. ... Chloe
Scott Singer Scott Singer ... Photographer
Vivienne Sendaydiego Vivienne Sendaydiego ... Photographer's Assistant
Mellini Kantayya ... Doctor
Catherine Wolf Catherine Wolf ... Customer
Adam Metzger Adam Metzger ... Byron
Zachary Lindberg Zachary Lindberg ... Sophomore Piano Student
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Wesley Ambrecht Wesley Ambrecht ... Red Team Swim Captain (uncredited)
Giordona Aviv ... Bartender (uncredited)
Mark Boyett ... Swim Dad (uncredited)
Paul Caamano ... Theater Goer (uncredited)
Rich Campbell Rich Campbell ... Audition Accompanist (uncredited)
Kay Copeland ... Girl (Co-Star) (uncredited)
Karen Culp ... Swim Mom (uncredited)
Lucy Davenport ... Sophie's Aunt (uncredited)
Eric Michael Gillett ... Stage Manager (uncredited)
Shea Glaser Shea Glaser ... Jess (uncredited)
Rosemary Howard ... Airport Traveller (uncredited)
Kyle MacLachlan ... Peter Sebeck (uncredited)
Roy Pollack Roy Pollack ... Theatergoer (uncredited)
Stephen Sapienza Stephen Sapienza ... Swim Team Member (uncredited)
Jane Taylor ... School Student (uncredited)
Paul Thornton ... Orchestra Concert Goer (uncredited)
Uzimann ... Air Traveller (uncredited)
Ken Willox Ken Willox ... Lifeguard (uncredited)
Bill Winkler ... Megaphone Man (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Bederman ... line producer: additional photography
Kathryn Dean ... co-producer
Michael A. Pruss ... co-producer (as Michael Pruss)
Steven Rales ... producer
Mark Roybal ... producer
Jonathan Schwartz ... producer
Andrea Sperling ... producer

Music by 

Dustin O'Halloran

Cinematography by 

John Guleserian ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jonathan Alberts

Casting By 

Eyde Belasco

Production Design by 

Katie Byron

Art Direction by 

Alexi Gomez

Set Decoration by 

Millacent Fearon
Rachael Ferrara

Costume Design by 

Emma Potter

Makeup Department 

Ma Kalaadevi Ananda ... makeup department head (as Kalaadevi Ananda)
Qodi Armstrong ... hair department head
Nick London ... key makeup artist
Johnny Mooi ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Cynthia O'Rourke ... key makeup artist: additional photography
Joelle Troisi ... additional makeup artist: additional photography
Dawn Tunnell ... makeup department head: additional photography

Production Management 

Danielle Blumstein ... unit production manager: additional photography
J.M. Logan ... post-production supervisor
Matthew Medlin ... unit production manager
Franses Simonovich ... production supervisor
Andre Danylevich ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Inna Braude ... second assistant director
Kerry McCrohan ... second second assistant director
Sean Vawter ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Haleh Atabeigi ... scenic artist
Robert Braun ... scenic artist
Gene Buser ... charge scenic
Micaela Carolan ... set dresser
James Conaboy ... props production assistant: additional photography
Katie Dino ... set dresser
Mark Fitzgibbons ... scenic artist
Courtney Fitzpatrick ... set dresser
Flo Frintzilas ... scenic artist
Robert P. Fulmer ... prop assistant
Liza Grant ... prop assistant
Jennifer Jeffers-Schwartz ... food stylist
Dan-ah Kim ... graphic artist: additional photography (as Danah Kim)
David Kleinman ... art department production assistant
Raymond Liu ... prop assistant
Santos Montano ... set dresser (as Santos Montaño)
Neela Rastogi ... construction production assistant
Christopher Rovira ... foreman carpenter
Paul Rovira ... key carpenter (as Paul T. Rovira)
Pierre Rovira ... construction coordinator
Cliff Schorr ... charge scenic
Darren Sharkey ... set dresser
Jenny Shields ... set dresser
Adam Smith ... leadman (as Adam P. Smith)
Andrew Szczepaniec ... scenic artist
Jessica Templin ... assistant property master
Joanna Tillman ... property master
Benjamin Woodward ... on-set dresser (as Ben Woodward)

Sound Department 

Matt Brailey ... foley artist
Ben Churchill ... adr recordist
Mik Cribben ... additional sound mixer
Stuart Deutsch ... sound mixer: additional photography
James Doser ... adr recordist
Sean Fitzgerald ... foley artist
Fritz Francois ... additional sound mixer
Jason Friedman-Mendez ... boom operator (as Jay F-M)
Patrick Giraudi ... foley supervisor
Andy Hay ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Tammy Klein ... foley artist
Francisco Koch ... adr recordist
Nick Kray ... adr recordist
Reece Miller ... foley artist (as Rees Miller)
Kelly Neese ... boom operator: additional photography
Stephen Nelson ... sound mixer
Jesse Pomeroy ... supervising sound editor
Tom Ryan ... adr recordist
Paul Stanley ... supervising sound editor
Yu-Ting Su ... foley editor / foley recordist
Lily Talmy ... post sound assistant (as Lilly Talmy)
Andy Hay ... sound designer (uncredited)
James Hyde ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Verna Mandel ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Bret Scheinfeld ... additional boom operator (uncredited)
Peter Zimbicki ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano Jr. ... assistant special effects coordinator
Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator
Richard Moran ... special effects assistant
Andrew Mortelliti ... special effects foreman
Mike Myers ... special effects foreman

Stunts 

Chris Barnes ... stunt coordinator
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Pete Klein ... stunts
Pete Klein ... stunts
Jason Northgard ... stunts
Kevin Rogers ... stunts
Stefanie Flores ... stunt safety (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Addonizio ... best boy electric
Sasha Burdett ... digital imaging technician
Steven Capitano Calitri ... camera operator (as Steven Calitri)
Nicholas Castronuova ... company electric: additional photography (as Nicholas Castronova)
Tom Crilley ... electric
Tom Curley ... best boy electric: additional photography
Christian Dalley ... electric
J.D. DeVirgiliis ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Andrew Engert ... generator operator
Josh Fisher ... electric
Erin Henning ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Linda Kallerus ... still photographer (as Linda Källérus)
Justin W. King ... additional electric: additional photography (as Justin King)
Rachel Kloss ... electric
Dan Kowalski ... company grip: additional photography
Caitlin Machak ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Stephen McBride ... second assistant camera: additional photography (as Steve McBride)
Manuel Moreno ... electric
John Moustakas ... company grip: additional photography
Carolyn Pender ... camera utility
David Regan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Brien Sauchelli ... key grip
Zachary Sullivan ... gaffer
Timothy Trotman ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Christopher Vidaic ... best boy grip / key grip: additional photography (as Chris Vidaic)
John Whittaker ... electrician: Thailand
Daniel Wong ... third grip
Daniel Wong ... best boy grip: additional photography
Blaise Miller ... electrician (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Meredith Jacobson Marciano ... extras casting director (as Meredith Marciano)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Virginia Cook ... wardrobe supervisor
Colby Kelly ... set costumer: additional photography
Kortney Lawlor ... key set costumer (as Kortey Lawlor Shurte)
Tamara Menear ... costumer
Samantha L. Seda ... costume production assistant (as Samantha Seda)
Hanna Shea ... assistant to costume designer
Kat St. John ... costumer
Tiffany Kirkland ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Schilling ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Derek Drouin ... assistant editor
Aaron Peak ... colorist: Hollywood-DI / on-line editor:
Rita K. Sanders ... assistant editor
Neil W. Smith ... digital intermediate supervisor: Hollywood-DI

Location Management 

Paul Eskenazi ... location manager: additional photography
Steve Grivno ... assistant location manager
Brendan Kehoe ... location scout
Brad Reichel ... location production assistant: additional photogrphy
David Velasco ... location manager

Music Department 

Tiffany Anders ... music supervisor
Christian Bader ... score engineer
Maurizio Borgna ... score mixer
Peter Broderick ... musician: solo violinist
Kerry Farrell ... musical advisor
Nayon Han ... musician: solo cellist
Max Knoth ... orchestrator
Aleksandra Sasha Kozlov-Silber ... piano coach: Ms. Jones (as Aleksandra Sasha Kozlov) / piano double: Sophie (as Aleksandra Sasha Kozlov)
Patty Macmillan ... composer agent
John Moran ... cello coach: Mr.Pearce / cello double: Keith
Dustin O'Halloran ... composer: additional music
Matthias Schneider ... score coordinator
Erich Schron-Rene ... cello double: Keith
Daniella Strasfogel ... orchestra coordinator
Elodie Tacnet ... music coordinator
Gyða Valtýsdóttir ... composer: additional music (as Gyda Valtysdottir) / musician: solo cellist (as Gyda Valtysdottir)
Adam Wiltzie ... composer: additional music (as Adam Bryanbaum Wiltzie)

Script and Continuity Department 

Erin Feeley ... script supervisor: additional photography
Leslie Zak ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Joe Brennan ... driver (as Joseph Brennan)
Hank Brower ... driver
Richard Bzura ... driver
Edward Devereaux II ... driver (as Eddie Devereaux II)
George Forte ... driver
Chris King ... driver: additional photography (as Christopher King)
Carl Koehnlein ... driver: additional photography
Anthony Lettich ... driver
Brendan McGuinness ... driver: additional photography
Larry Molino ... driver: additional photography
Thomas Reilly ... transportation captain (as Tom Reilly)
Doug Salomone ... transportation captain: additional photography (as Dougie Salomone)
Ronald R. Harrison ... transportation (uncredited)
Gabe Turiello ... driver: camera car and process trailer (uncredited)

Other crew 

David Blazina ... production assistant: additional photography
Rick A. Brown ... set production assistant
Joseph Bunting ... executive: Indian Paintbrush (as Joe Bunting)
Jonathan Candelier ... parking production assistant
Cathy Cavadini ... loop group (as Catherine Cavadini)
Tiffany Chapman ... office production assistant
Jeff Chena ... stand-in: Keith
Will Collyer ... loop group
Katie Cordeal ... set production assistant
Tesha Crawford ... assistant: Mr. Pruss
John Crossley ... unit production assistant
Lucy Davenport ... loop group
Nicholas DeAcetis ... assistant: Mr. Doremus
John DeMita ... loop group
Ray Felipe ... script clearance: Act One
Peggy Flood ... loop group
Pete Forester ... set production assistant
Daniela Garcia ... office intern
Willow Geer ... loop group
Eli Gurevich ... production accountant
Leigh Ann Haney ... office production assistant
Haley Hanson ... assistant: Ms. Wettstein & Mr. McPartlin, Indian Paintbrush
Barbara Harris ... loop group (as Barbara Iley)
Billy Howe ... set medic
Fielder Jewett ... assistant: Mr. Schwartz & Ms. Sperling
Jon M. Johnson ... parking coordinator: additional photography (as Jon Johnson)
Richard Keeshan ... production office coordinator: additional photography (as Richard P. Keeshan)
Lauren Koenig ... accounting clerk
Ashley Kravitz ... clearance/product placement
Tory Lenosky ... production secretary (as Rosemarie Lenosky)
Kimberly Lisner ... production secretary
Steve Loff ... payroll accountant
Tom Maloney ... key set production assistant
Mango ... parking production assistant
Cisco Marcial ... parking coordinator
Melissa Marlette ... production assistant: additional photography
Peter McPartlin ... business affairs executive: Indian Paintbrush
Israel Medina ... chef assistant: Coast to Coast Catering
Rogelio Mendoza ... chef assistant: Coast to Coast Catering
David Michie ... loop group
Anthony Morrison ... production assistant: additional photography
Karen Neasi ... product placement coordinator
Grant Nellessen ... title designer: main and end titles
Lionel Perez ... set production assistant
Holly Popowski ... payroll accountant: additional photography
David Randolph ... loop group
Irwin M. Rappaport ... production legal services
Lynda Reynolds ... caterer: assistant chef / head chef: additional photograhy (as Lynda K. Reynolds)
Michael K. Reynolds ... caterer: head chef (as Michael Keith Reynolds)
Javier Rojas ... craft service: NY Crafty
Mathew Roscoe ... office intern
Sam Roston ... assistant: Mr. Roybal
Gayle Sandler ... post-production accountant: Trevanna Post
Sandra Schilling ... assistant: Mr. Rales (as Sandra K. Schilling)
Jon Shaw ... set production assistant
Jeff Sommerville ... executive: Indian Paintbrush
Robert Szanto ... office production assistant
Adam Taylor ... first assistant accountant
Rachel Trombetta ... office production assistant
Travis Vawter ... set production assistant
Edward Velez ... parking production assistant
Roger R. Velilia ... key craft service: NY Crafty (as Roger Velilla)
Deborah Wettstein ... finance executive: Indian Paintbrush
Danielle Wilson ... craft service: additional photograhy
Tommy Woods ... sous chef: Coast to Coast Catering
Tina Yeh ... assistant production office coordinator
Kristen Yi ... controller: Indian Paintbrush
Randy Calderone ... production assistant (uncredited)
Avi Schraeter ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed