6.5/10
69

The 51st Annual Grammy Awards (2009)

Grammy - music award of the American academy of the audio recording, was founded by the American association of sound-recording companies of March, 14, 1958. Grammy is awarded annually as a... See full summary »
Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Adele ... Herself - Winner, Nominee & Performer
Ilea Alfaro ... Herself - My Grammy Moment Winner (as Ilea Matthews)
Gene Autry ... Himself - Honoree (archive footage)
Simon Baker ... Himself - Presenter
Kate Beckinsale ... Herself - Presenter
Jack Black ... Himself - Presenter
Terence Blanchard ... Himself - Performer
The Blind Boys of Alabama ... Themselves - Honorees
Blink-182 ... Themselves - Presenters
Kenny Chesney ... Himself - Performer
Coldplay ... Themselves - Performer
Natalie Cole ... Herself - Presenter
Sean 'Diddy' Combs ... Himself - Presenter
Brian Corsetti Brian Corsetti ... Himself - Correspondent
Sheryl Crow ... Herself - Presenter
Edit

Storyline

Grammy - music award of the American academy of the audio recording, was founded by the American association of sound-recording companies of March, 14, 1958. Grammy is awarded annually as a result of voting by the authorized members of "Recording Academy".

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Music

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

8 February 2009 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The 51st Annual Grammy Awards See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows The 32nd Annual Grammy Awards (1990) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed