7.2/10
110

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2008 (2008)

2008 UK Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards with lots of surprise guests and performances.

Writer:

Sam Maccarone

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Rosie O'Donnell hosts the 14th annual Kids' Choice Awards.

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Rosie O'Donnell, *NSYNC, Dave Aizer
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Directors: Bruce Gowers, Alan Carter
Stars: Jack Black, Lynn Adrianna, Jessica Alba
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Kids' Choice Awards - annual award handed by the cable television channel of Nickelodeon. Handed from 1988 on results voting of audience of channel of Nickelodeon.

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Rosie O'Donnell, David Arquette, LL Cool J
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Kids' Choice Awards is the annual awards handed by the cable television channel of Nickelodeon. Handed from 1988 on results voting of audience of channel of Nickelodeon by the Saturday evening at the end of March or early April.

Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Stars: Brenda Song, Johnny Depp, Taylor Momsen
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Kids' Choice Awards is the annual awards handed by the cable television channel of Nickelodeon. Handed from 1988 on results voting of audience of channel of Nickelodeon by the Saturday evening at the end of March or early April.

Director: Louis J. Horvitz
Stars: Mike Myers, Cameron Diaz, Anthony Anderson
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Kids' Choice Awards is the annual awards handed by the cable television channel of Nickelodeon. Handed from 1988 on results voting of audience of channel of Nickelodeon by the Saturday evening at the end of March or early April.

Directors: Bruce Gowers, Ryan Polito
Stars: Ben Stiller, Paula Abdul, Jessica Alba
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Rosie O'Donnell, *NSYNC, Kevan Allen
In the Dark (TV Series 2019)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A young, blind woman tries to solve her friend's murder.

Stars: Rich Sommer, Keston John, Kathleen York
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Directors: Bruce Gowers, Gregg Gelfand
Stars: Justin Timberlake, Paula Abdul, Americus Abesamis
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jack Black ... Himself - Host
Dannii Minogue ... Herself - Host
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Akon ... Himself
Jessica Alba ... Herself
Laila Ali ... Herself
William Alva ... Ice Cream Man
Josh Austin ... Ice Cream Guy
Drake Bell ... Himself
Orlando Bloom ... Himself
Kwesi Boakye ... Himself
Abigail Breslin ... Herself
Frankie Bridge ... Herself (as The Saturdays)
Chris Brown ... Himself
Scarlett Bruns Scarlett Bruns ... Herself
Lachlan Buchanan ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

2008 UK Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards with lots of surprise guests and performances.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

reenactment | tv special | See All (2) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

UK | USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

29 March 2008 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2008 See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Show established a new record for the number of viewers watching the premiere. See more »

Connections

Followed by Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 (2009) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed