Bubble Guppies Poster

(2011–2020)

Awards

Annie Awards 2016

Nominee
Annie
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production for Preschool Children
For the episode "Super Guppies!".

Annie Awards 2014

Nominee
Annie
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production for Preschool Children

Annie Awards 2013

Winner
Annie
Best General Audience Animated Television Production for Preschool Children
For episode "A Tooth on the Looth!"
Nominee
Annie
Music in an Animated Television or Other Broadcast Venue Production
Michael Rubin
For episode "Bubble Puppy's Fin-tastic Fairy Tale"

Casting Society of America, USA 2016

Winner
Artios
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Animation - Children
Michelle Levitt
Gene Vassilaros
Danielle Pretsfelder (associate)
Shiondre Austin (associate)

Casting Society of America, USA 2011

Nominee
Artios
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Animation
Leslie Zaslower (Casting Director)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2017

Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special
Shiondre Austin (casting director)
Michelle Levitt (casting director)
Danielle Pretsfelder (casting director)
Nate Rogers (casting director)
Gene Vassilaros (casting director)
Leslie Zaslower (casting director)
Nickelodeon Network
Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program
Jonny Belt (head writer)
Robert Scull (head writer)
Clark Stubbs (writer)
Nickelodeon Network

Daytime Emmy Awards 2015

Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Original Song
Michelle Lewis (composer/lyricist)
Michael Dennis Smith (composer/lyricist)
Nickelodeon Network
For song: "Holiday Ride". For episode: "A Very Guppy Christmas!".

Daytime Emmy Awards 2014

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Music Direction and Composition
Michael Rubin (music by)
John R. Angier (score by)
Nickelodeon Network
Outstanding Writing in a Pre-School Animated Program
Jonny Belt (head writer/writer)
Robert Scull (writer)
Clark Stubbs (writer)
Nickelodeon Network

Daytime Emmy Awards 2013

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Pre-School Children's Animated Program
Jonny Belt (executive producer)
Robert Scull (executive producer)
Ellen Martin (supervising producer)
Helen Lebeau (supervising producer)
Scott Dyer (supervising producer)
Pamela Lehn (supervising producer)
Allie Strawbridge (coordinating producer)
Lynne Warner (producer)
Jason Pattan (line producer)
Nickelodeon Network

Daytime Emmy Awards 2012

Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special
David Doan (original casting by)
Maria Estrada (original casting by)
Michelle Levitt (original casting by)
Leslie Zaslower (original casting by)
Nickelodeon Network

Daytime Emmy Awards 2011

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic
Elana Baumgarten (producer/writer)
Richard Deutsch (editor)
Jennifer Cast (art director)
Noel Claro (art director)
Chris Papa (director of animation)
Farrel Allen (director of on air production)
Charles Parker (production manager)
Liza Steinberg (senior editorial director)
Annette Ferrara (senior project manager)
Matthew Duntemann (vp of design)
Jeffrey Blackman (vp of production)
Brian Rund (sound designer/mixer)
For "Launch Trailer"

Young Artist Awards 2016

Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actor (11 and Under)
Jet Jurgensmeyer
Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actress (12 - 21)
Bailey Gambertoglio

Young Artist Awards 2015

Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actress
Bailey Gambertoglio

Young Artist Awards 2014

Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actress
Bailey Gambertoglio

Young Entertainer Awards 2016

Nominee
Young Entertainer Award
Best Young Actress 12-21 - Voice Over Role
Bailey Gambertoglio

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Please see our guide to updating awards

Recently Viewed