Edit
"Hey Arnold!" Helga Sleepwalks/Fighting Families (TV Episode 1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tuck Tucker ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Craig Bartlett ... (created by)
Michelle Lamoreaux ... (segment) (segment "Helga Sleepwalks")
Michelle Lamoreaux ... (staff writer)
Michelle Lamoreaux ... (written by)
Joseph Purdy ... (segment) (segment "Fighting Families")

Cast (in credits order)  

Spencer Klein Spencer Klein ... Arnold (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Craig Bartlett ... Brainy (voice)
Dan Butler ... Mr. Simmons (voice)
Dan Castellaneta ... Arnold's Grandpa / Cindy's Father (voice)
Baoan Coleman Baoan Coleman ... Mr. Hyunh (voice)
Rebecca Forstadt ... Cindy / Show Spokeswoman (voice)
Dom Irrera ... Ernie Potts (voice)
Tress MacNeille ... Arnold's Grandma (voice)
Anndi McAfee ... Phoebe Heyerdahl (voice)
Mary Scheer ... Suzie Kokoshka / Cindy's Sister (voice)
Ryan Seacrest ... Fighting Families Host (voice)
Francesca Marie Smith ... Helga Pataki (voice) (as Francesca Smith)
Jamil Walker Smith ... Gerald Johanssen (voice)
Kath Soucie ... Miriam Pataki (voice) (as Kath E. Soucie)
Steve Viksten Steve Viksten ... Oskar Kokoshka (voice)
Christopher Walberg Christopher Walberg ... Stinky Petersen / Cindy's Brother (voice)

Produced by 

Craig Bartlett ... executive producer
Mary Harrington ... executive producer
Joseph Purdy ... co-producer
Donna Smith ... line producer
Steve Socki ... supervising producer
Steve Viksten ... co-producer

Music by 

Jim Lang

Film Editing by 

Timothy J. Borquez
Bradley Carow

Casting By 

Joey Paul Jensen ... (as Joey Paul)

Production Management 

Brian A. Miller ... executive in charge of production
Ryan Slater ... assistant production manager

Art Department 

Aldin Baroza ... storyboard artist (segment "Helga Sleepwalks")
Louis Gallegos ... assistant storyboard artist (as Louis C. Gallegos)
Chris Headrick ... storyboard director (segment "Fighting Family")
Miyuki Hoshikawa ... storyboard artist (segment "Helga Sleepwalks")
Kevin Munroe ... storyboard artist
Mike Pettengill ... assistant storyboard artist
Chris Robertson ... storyboard artist (segment "Helga Sleepwalks")
Jason Sallin ... assistant storyboard artist
Ted Seko ... storyboard artist (segment "Fighting Families")
Elyse Whittaker ... assistant storyboard artist (as Elyse Whittaker-Paek)

Sound Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Roy Braverman ... sound effects editor
Brad Brock ... foley mixer / sound mixer
Matt Corey ... dialogue editor
Jason Freedman ... sound editor
Timothy J. Garrity ... re-recording mixer
Diane Greco ... foley artist
Marc Mailand ... sound editor
Thomas Syslo ... supervising sound effect editor (as Tom Syslo)
Les Wolf ... dialogue editor

Animation Department 

Doug Appleton ... background painter
Brian J. Arnold ... animatics
Craig Bartlett ... original character designer
Clint Bond Jr. ... character designer
Al Budnick ... background painter (as Alfred Budnick)
Paul Finn ... animatics
Charles Garcia ... layout designer
Meg Hanna ... color scanner
Younghee Higa ... sheet timer
Karin Holmquist ... color key (as Karin Stover)
Yong Ja Kim ... background painter
Christine Kolosov ... animation director / background supervisor
Steve Lowtwait ... layout designer
Jian-Xun Luan ... background painter
Dave Lyman ... sheet timer
Hugh MacDonald ... layout designer
Brian Mark ... layout supervisor
Vanessa J. Martin ... character designer
Kenji Notani ... background painter
Karen Shaffer ... final checker
Catherine Simmonds ... supervising color stylist (as Catherine E. Simmonds)
Dave Steen ... character designer
Claudia Stegall ... layout designer
Teale Wang ... color production supervisor (as Teale Reon Wang)
Frank Weiss ... animation director

Casting Department 

Dawn Hershey ... casting coordinator

Editorial Department 

Heather Adams ... post-production director
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor
Matt Brown ... additional post-production assistant
Mishelle Fordham ... additional post-production assistant (as Mishelle Smith)
Kip Gibson ... on-line editor
Christopher Hink ... supervising picture editor
Dexter P. ... colorist: DaVinci
Michael Petak ... additional post-production assistant
Shawn Trask ... additional post-production assistant

Music Department 

Steven R. Galloway ... music editor
John Perkins ... music preparation

Other crew 

Holly Almaguer ... intern (as Holly Kim)
Cecile Candari ... production assistant (as Cecile Michaelis)
Heather Cartwright ... intern
Kelly Crews ... senior production coordinator
Tom Fremgen ... intern
Kristie Fujuyama ... intern
Jonathon E. Goley ... overseas supervisor (as Jonathan Goley)
Christie Insley ... executive assistant
Danica Ivancevic ... writing assistant
Steve Keller ... production executive
Michelle Lamoreaux ... story editor
Ken Mu ... production assistant (as Kenneth Mu)
Joanne Tsai ... intern
Devin Wayner ... intern
Cory Weisman ... Consultant: Talent Acquisition

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed