Edit
"Carnivàle" Outskirts, Damascus, NE (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Hunter

Writing Credits  

Daniel Knauf ... (creator)
 
Daniel Knauf ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Michael J. Anderson ... Samson
Adrienne Barbeau ... Ruthie
Clancy Brown ... Brother Justin Crowe
Debra Christofferson ... Lila
Tim DeKay ... Clayton 'Jonesy' Jones
Clea DuVall ... Sofie
Cynthia Ettinger ... Rita Sue Dreifuss
Carla Gallo ... Libby Dreifuss
Toby Huss ... Felix 'Stumpy' Dreifuss
Amy Madigan ... Iris Crowe
Nick Stahl ... Ben Hawkins
Brian Turk ... Gabriel
Ralph Waite ... Reverend Norman Balthus
Paul Hipp ... Bert Hagenbeck
John Carroll Lynch ... Varlyn Stroud
Time Winters ... Wilfred Talbot Smith
Michael Massee ... Young Lucius Belyakov (as Michael Massey)
Kurt Fuller ... Bud Everhard
Matt McCoy ... Councilman Ned Munson
Glenn Shadix ... Councilman Val Templeton
John Savage ... Henry 'Hack' Scudder
Daniel Browning Smith Daniel Browning Smith ... Rubber Boy
K Callan ... Eleanor McGill
Kathleen Mary Carthy Kathleen Mary Carthy ... Townie Woman
Cameron Clapp Cameron Clapp ... Management
Frank Collison ... Jasper
Cassandra Grae ... Punk's Girlfriend
Tristan Jarred ... Boy
Sonja Mobley Sonja Mobley ... Mother
Joseph Sikora ... Punk (as Joe Sikora)
Scott Vance ... Station Attendant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mindee de Lacey ... Ferris Wheel Accident Victim (uncredited)
Craig DeSilva ... Promo Announcer (uncredited)
Nicholas Garren Nicholas Garren ... Roustie (uncredited)
Linda Hunt ... Management (voice) (uncredited)
Christopher Nathaniel ... Revived Dead Teen (uncredited)
Joseph Benjamin Stewart Joseph Benjamin Stewart ... Ferris Wheel Accident Victim (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bernadette Caulfield ... producer
Dan Hassid ... co-executive producer
Howard Klein ... executive producer
Daniel Knauf ... executive producer
David Knoller ... co-executive producer
Todd London ... co-producer
Dawn Prestwich ... co-executive producer
William Schmidt ... co-executive producer
Tracy Tormé ... consulting producer
Nicole Yorkin ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Beal

Cinematography by 

Jim Denault ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Siegel ... (as David J. Siegel)

Casting By 

Wendy O'Brien
John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Dan Bishop

Art Direction by 

Roger L. King
David Morong

Set Decoration by 

Joyce Anne Gilstrap

Costume Design by 

Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko

Makeup Department 

Elena Arroy ... makeup artist
Steve Artmont ... department head makeup artist
Nanci Cascio ... key hair stylist
Joel Harlow ... special effects makeup application
Rob Hinderstein ... special effects makeup supervisor
Norma Lee ... department head hair stylist
Violet Ortiz ... hair stylist
Heather Plott ... key makeup artist
Robert Ramos ... special effects makeup application
Connie Grayson Criswell ... contact lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ashley Aitken ... production supervisor
Mike Brosius ... post-production supervisor: Encore
Bernadette Caulfield ... unit production manager (as Bernie Caulfield)
Shane Keller ... post-production supervisor
April Nocifora ... post-production supervisor
Cliff Rogers ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Noga Isackson ... first assistant director
Saleena Lockett ... dga trainee
Emily McGovern ... second assistant director
Paul Schneider ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Ross Anderson ... paint foreman
David Brennan ... assistant property master
Paul Breuninger ... property master
Zack Bunker ... art department production assistant
Danton Chacana ... labor foreman
Inger Christiansen ... assistant set decorator
dooner ... assistant art director
Chris Forster ... construction foreman
John Gallaher ... construction foreman
Jane Gulick ... assistant property master
Sean D. Jackson ... greensman
Pete Josephs ... construction coordinator
Sean Lyons ... stand-by painter
Christopher McCann ... construction foreman / foreman: Carnivale
Andrew Nowling ... greens foreman
Tom Perry ... paint supervisor
Ian Phillips ... art department production assistant
Sarah Prescott ... set decoration production assistant
Anders Rundblad ... construction foreman
Andrew Schultz ... general foreman (as Andrew E. Schultz)
David Scott ... assistant property master (as Dave Scott)
Carlton Smith ... location foreman: labor
Richard Suarez ... paint foreman
Jerry Upham ... construction purchaser
Tim Woodruff ... leadman
Richard D. Wright ... on-set dresser (as Rich Wright)
Shelley Adajian ... set painter (uncredited)
Sean D. Jackson ... stand-by greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Bentley ... sound mixer
John Chalfant ... re-recording sound mixer / supervising sound editor
David B. Cohn ... supervising sound editor
Alan Decker ... re-recording sound mixer
David Holmes ... cable person
Devin Joseph ... dialogue editor
Sherry Klein ... re-recording sound mixer
David Schneider ... boom operator
Kevin Wahrman ... foley editor
Chris Winter ... assistant sound editor
Benjamin L. Cook ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Samuel C. Crutcher ... sound effects editor/sound design (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Charles Belardinelli ... special effects technician
Thomas L. Bellissimo ... special effects supervisor (as T. 'Brooklyn' Bellisimo)
Jerry Donegan ... special effects technician
Lee Alan McConnell ... key special effects (as Lee McConnell)
James Ochoa ... special effects technician
Malia Thompson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

David Altenau ... visual effects supervisor (as David T. Altenau)
Ryan Gibson ... Title Designer
Barbara Marshall ... visual effects producer: Encore
Shaheed Qaasim ... visual effects coordinator
Dan Aguilar ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ernie F. Orsatti ... stunt coordinator (as Ernie Orsatti)
John Dixon ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Kubr ... stunt double: Clancy Brown (uncredited)
Dan Lemieux ... stunt double (uncredited)
Rob Sanchez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nancy Thurston ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeremy Alexander ... grip
Al Ambrosio ... grip
Randy Babchuck ... rigging chief lighting technician
Jennifer Bell ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jen Bell)
Garrett Benson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Gerrett Benson)
Steve Bentley ... electrician
Brian Cantrell ... assistant chief lighting technician
Dale Cole ... grip
Marco Fargnoli ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tommy Garcia ... best boy grip
Gerrit Garretsen ... dolly grip (as Gerrit Gerretsen)
Armen Gharagozian ... key rigging grip
Dean Gunderson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Keith A. Hascher ... electrician (as Keith Hascher)
Bobby Huber ... key grip
Doug Hyun ... still photographer
Tuan Bruno Nguyen ... electrician (as Bruno Nygnun)
Patrick Rousseau ... camera operator: "a" camera
Michael Scott ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Mike Scott)
Joe Spitaletto ... electrician
John Vetter ... camera loader
Erich Weiner ... grip
Rick A. West ... chief lighting technician (as Rick West)
John Wittman ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Carol Grant ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Joseph Hicks ... extras casting
Meghan McLaughlin ... casting assistant
Vesper Burnett ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Steven Adams ... set costumer
Judith Bartnik ... cutter/fitter (as Judith Bartnick)
Lisa Bojarski ... costumer
Artemio Carpio ... key costumer
Bradley Inaba ... set costumer
Corrine Larson ... costume production assistant
Nancy Nicolai ... stitcher
Amy Elise Roberts ... key costumer
Robin Roberts ... costume supervisor
Maria J. Smith ... ager/dyer
Mary Smith ... set costumer
Devon Renee Spencer ... assistant costume designer (as Devon Anderson)

Editorial Department 

Pankaj Bajpai ... final colorist
Paul Bonnette ... on-line editor
Jonathan Brytus ... post-production coordinator
Preston Duncan ... colorist: dailies
Kenneth Requa ... post-production assistant
Leslie Webb ... assistant editor (as Leslie C. Webb)
Ben Wegner ... assistant editor (as Benjamin Wegner)

Location Management 

Deven Chierighino ... key assistant location manager
Ilt Jones ... location manager
Linda Kai ... assistant location manager (as Lynda Kai)
Emre Sonmez ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Jennifer Barak ... music editor: MICDI
Lisa Coleman ... composer: theme music
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Wendy Melvoin ... composer: theme music
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Andrew Gowan ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Synthia Learned ... script supervisor
Suzanne Marcus Levine ... script coordinator (as Suzanne Levine)

Transportation Department 

Greg Benton ... driver
John Cahill ... driver
Alberto Coto ... driver
Craig T. Crowell ... driver / transportation
Mike Davis ... transportation coordinator (as Michael Davis)
Phyllis Davis ... driver
William M. DeLuca ... transportation mechanic (as William DeLuca)
Mike Denson ... driver
Kevin S. Fish ... driver (as Kevin Fish)
John Forester ... driver
Pablo Gonzalez ... driver
J.J. Jordon ... driver
Richard Limbaugh ... picture car captain
Jeff Mann ... driver
Dennis Marchant ... transportation mechanic
Rick Nisar ... transportation office coordinator
Pat Sharp ... driver
Joey Soriano ... driver
Paul Stanbrough ... driver
Jay Thompson ... driver

Other crew 

Alex Barnoya ... set medic
Don Bensko ... production accountant
Julie Bernards ... second assistant accountant
Jeanne Bertsch ... additional craft service
Bobbie Blyle ... set production assistant
Ryan Bonner ... set production assistant
Matthew Carpenter ... production secretary (as Matt Carpenter)
Jose Carrillo ... chef
Mary Corey ... historical consultant
Michael Dale ... production assistant
Lorenzo dela Rosa ... set production assistant
André Devantier ... caterer
Tillie Duran ... craft service
Blair Fetter ... production assistant
Moni Green ... assistant to producers
Sekou Hamilton ... assistant to producers
Aaron Helbing ... writer's assistant
Dan Hemphill ... payroll accountant
Brooke Krinsky ... production assistant
Stephen Krug ... assistant production coordinator
Tracy Lehman ... first assistant accountant (as Tracy Smith-Lehman)
David Locke ... assistant to producers
John J. McLaughlin ... consultant
Johnny Meah ... technical advisor
Adam Muggenthaler ... production office assistant
Naomi Nelson ... assistant to producers
Jerry Samaniego ... production assistant
Marisol Serrano ... second assistant accountant
Judy Weaver ... second assistant accountant (as Judi Weaver)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed