Jakob Stegelmann reviews upcoming movies, video and dvd releases, video games, comic books, and role playing games.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



53   52   51   50   49   48   … See all »
2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   … See all »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A late-night comedy talkshow focusing on daily unintentionally funny content from the media. In each episode Anders Breinholt welcomes a new celebrity co-host for the evening. Together they watch current clips from the media of the day.

Stars: Anders Breinholt, Anders Lund Madsen, Nicolaj Kopernikus
Unit 1 (2000–2004)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A mobile task force is dispatched across Denmark to help local police solve tough cases.

Stars: Charlotte Fich, Mads Mikkelsen, Lars Brygmann
The Cavalry (TV Series 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Stars: Rasmus Botoft, Martin Buch, Bodil Jørgensen
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Chris Stuckmann reviews cinematic abominations so awful, he believes them to be hilarious.

Stars: Chris Stuckmann, Sam Liz, John Flickinger
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

This spoofed docu-soap series follows the crew on a Police "SWAT" team in training, in missions and privately.

Stars: Carsten Kressner, Jonas Schmidt, Lai Yde Holgaard
Matador (1978–1982)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

A man comes to Korsbæk, Denmark, in 1929, opens a women's clothing store in competition with an established one - bringing him up against the conservative establishment including the bank manager. We follow the families until after WWII.

Stars: Jørgen Buckhøj, Buster Larsen, Ghita Nørby
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Film critic Chris Stuckmann uses a letter grading system to review most movies that come out in cinemas.

Stars: Chris Stuckmann, Matthew Brando, John Flickinger
Your Highness (2011)
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

When Prince Fabious's bride is kidnapped, he goes on a quest to rescue her... accompanied by his lazy useless brother Thadeous.

Director: David Gordon Green
Stars: Danny McBride, Natalie Portman, James Franco
Wulffmorgenthaler (TV Series 2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Comedy sketches presented by Mikael Wulff and Anders Morgenthaler.

Stars: Mikael Wulff, Anders Morgenthaler, Jonas Schmidt
Easy Skanking (2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A friend brings 170g hash to Kalle's university class party, "borrowed" from the psychopath Paten. Kalle ends working for him and looks after business while Paten is in prison. Kalle likes Paten's girl, money and car, all no-no. Release?

Director: Hella Joof
Stars: Rudi Køhnke, Lene Maria Christensen, Jonatan Spang
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

At Helge's 60th birthday party, some unpleasant family truths are revealed.

Director: Thomas Vinterberg
Stars: Ulrich Thomsen, Henning Moritzen, Thomas Bo Larsen
Lykke (2011–2012)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Lykke is a fresh girl who is determined to make a career. She is employed as a public relations employee of a pharmaceutical company, where she tries to lift themselves out on top by all means.

Stars: Mille Lehfeldt, David Dencik, Laus Høybye
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jakob Stegelmann Jakob Stegelmann ...  Himself - Host / ... 698 episodes, 1989-2015
Edit

Storyline

Jakob Stegelmann reviews upcoming movies, video and dvd releases, video games, comic books, and role playing games.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

News

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish | English

Release Date:

3 February 1989 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Magic Mirror See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Danmarks Radio (DR), JSF See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(approx. 592 episodes) (seasons 1-38, 50-52) (1989-2007, 2013-2014) | (217 episodes) (seasons 39-49) (2008-2013)

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in TV-Quizzen: Børn (2015) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed