7.2/10
10
1 user 1 critic

Madonna and Child (1996)

May nagmamahal sa iyo (original title)
Reviews
8 nominations. See more awards »
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lorna Tolentino ... Louela
Ariel Rivera ... Nestor
Claudine Barretto
Stefano Mori Stefano Mori ... Conrad
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jaclyn Jose
Gina Pareño
Tom Taus ... Leonard (as Tom Taus Jr.)
Learn more

More Like This 

Working Girls (1984)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Seven women working different jobs in a big commercial bank in Makati. How their daily life as a working girl is affected by their ambition for success in their chosen career paths and how this drive affects their personal lives.

Director: Ishmael Bernal
Stars: Hilda Koronel, Gina Pareño, Rio Locsin
Mila (2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The film was based on the life story of Anita Pamintuan who died during her fight for proper wages and compensation for public school-teachers in the Philippines.

Director: Joel Lamangan
Stars: Maricel Soriano, Piolo Pascual, Princess Punzalan
Soltera (1999)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

An established woman falls in love with a much younger man. However, their relationship is met with trials and conflicts brought by their age difference.

Director: Jerry Lopez Sineneng
Stars: Maricel Soriano, Diether Ocampo, Claudine Barretto
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Francine (Regine Velasquez) is starting to feel the toll of stardom. Her popularity and hectic schedule hinders her from enjoying a normal life. Meanwhile, because he felt cheated of his ... See full summary »

Director: Joyce Bernal
Stars: Robin Padilla, Regine Velasquez, Rufa Mae Quinto

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Philippines

Language:

Tagalog | Filipino

Release Date:

25 January 1996 (Philippines) See more »

Also Known As:

Madonna and Child See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Star Cinema See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed