The first season looked at only tourism in Australia, including resorts and locations, but by 1993 had expanded to look at international travel and tourism destinations.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



19   18   17   16   15   14   … See all »
2010   2009   2008   2007   … See all »
1 win & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Who Do You Think You Are? I (TV Series 2008)
Documentary | Biography | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Australian celebrities play detective as they go in search of their family history, revealing secrets from the past. Travel around Australia and the world with Jack Thompson, Kate Ceberano,... See full summary »

Stars: Richard Mellick, Andrea Bentschneider, Kristoffer Born
The 7PM Project (TV Series 2009)
Comedy | News | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A panel of Australian personalities taking a new modern and slightly funny look at the news

Stars: Carrie Bickmore, Charlie Pickering, Dave Hughes
Comedy | Game-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A game show where generation Baby Boomers, X and Y compete against each other to see who is the best. Each week the teams are headed by Amanda Keller, Charlie Pickering and Josh Thomas ... See full summary »

Stars: Shaun Micallef, Amanda Keller, Charlie Pickering
Underbelly (2008–2013)
Crime | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Each season of this multi award winning Television series takes you through a 13 episode run in the rise and fall of real life Australian underworld figures as told from both sides of the ... See full summary »

Stars: Caroline Craig, Gary Bennett, Marcus Shultz
Getaway I (2013)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

To save his kidnapped wife, Brent Magna must drive at the orders of a mysterious man.

Director: Courtney Solomon
Stars: Ethan Hawke, Selena Gomez, Jon Voight
Wentworth (TV Series 2013)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Bea Smith is locked up while awaiting trial for the attempted murder of her husband and must learn how life works in prison.

Stars: Kate Atkinson, Robbie Magasiva, Katrina Milosevic
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Catriona Rowntree Catriona Rowntree ...  Herself - Presenter 275 episodes, 2000-2010
Ben Dark Ben Dark ...  Himself - Presenter 202 episodes, 2000-2010
Natalie Gruzlewski Natalie Gruzlewski ...  Herself - Presenter 165 episodes, 2003-2010
Jules Lund ...  Himself - Presenter 150 episodes, 2004-2010
David Reyne David Reyne ...  Himself - Presenter 148 episodes, 1992-2007
Edit

Storyline

The first season looked at only tourism in Australia, including resorts and locations, but by 1993 had expanded to look at international travel and tourism destinations.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

ninemsn

Country:

Australia | New Zealand

Language:

English

Release Date:

14 May 1992 (Australia) See more »

Also Known As:

Apodrasi See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Nine Network Australia See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Alternate Versions

Some episodes aired in New Zealand have local content, and different lead presenters including Suzy Aiken, 'Charlotte Miller (I)' (as Charlotte Dawson) and Clarke Gayford See more »

Connections

Featured in Torvill & Dean's Dancing on Ice: Episode #1.1 (2006) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed