Frankie Grande


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,133 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Frankie was born on January 24, 1983 in New York City, New York to Joan Marguerite Grande, a chief executive officer for Hose-McCann Communications & Victor Louis Marchione, a physician. He's also Ariana Grande's older half-brother. He grew up in Ariana's hometown, Boca Raton, where he attended Pine Crest School. Frankie also graduated from ... See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Adventures of Kid Danger
Tiny Toddler/Magical Beefery Tour (S1, Ep7)
Sun, Feb 02 3:00 PM PST on NIKTON (108)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 432 people
created 15 May 2017
 
a list of 488 people
created 10 May 2018
 
a list of 1070 people
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 16 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 240 people
created 24 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frankie Grande's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Indoor Boys Tyler
(2017-2019)
Spree Richard
(2020)
Henry Danger Frankini
(2017-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2020 Spree
Richard
 2017-2019 Indoor Boys (TV Series)
Tyler
- Love Scenes (2019) ... Tyler
- Soup (2019) ... Tyler
- Surprise (2018) ... Tyler
- Mafia (2017) ... Tyler
- It's Our Bed (2017) ... Tyler
 2017-2019 Henry Danger (TV Series)
Frankini
- Henry Danger: The Musical (2019) ... Frankini
- Captain Man-kini (2018) ... Frankini
- Live & Dangerous: Part 2 (2017) ... Frankini
- Live & Dangerous: Part 1 (2017) ... Frankini
 2019 Firework Live (TV Mini-Series)
Frankie
- Hosted by Frankie Grande (2019) ... Frankie
 2019 Love Your Life (TV Mini-Series)
Andrew
 2018 The Adventures of Kid Danger (TV Series)
Frankini / Mr. Beefo
- Tiny Toddler/Magical Beefery Tour (2018) ... Frankini / Mr. Beefo (voice)
 2017 Haters Back Off! (TV Series)
Frankie Grande
- broadway or buts (2017) ... Frankie Grande
 2017 The Revengers (TV Movie)
The Flamingo
 2015 Beauty and the Beat Boots (Short)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Rock of Ages - playing Franz Klinemann, at Helen Hayes Theatre, New York, New York See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Frankie J. Grande

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Shine Bright like a Frankie and when people throw shade, SHINE BRIGHTER!

Trivia:

Frankie's favorite time of year is Halloween. See more »

Trademark:

Shirts with a # symbol See more »

Nickname:

Frankie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed