Isabelle Allen (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,200 this week
Trailer
1:36 | Trailer
Isabelle Allen was born on 16th March 2002, in Salisbury England, and now lives with her family in a village in East Sussex. She is best known for her role as Young Cosette is the 2012 movie "Les Miserables", and more recently, among others, her roles as Elizabeth in BBC's series "Hetty Feather"((2015-2017) and as "Carrie" in the Netflix series "... See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Les Misérables
Thu, Apr 02 3:40 AM PDT on HBOZ (524)
Les Misérables
Fri, Apr 03 6:00 AM PDT on HBOZ (524)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 11 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 30 Jul 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 08 Apr 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 04 Jun 2011
 
a list of 29 images
created 08 Feb 2016
 
a list of 33 people
created 09 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabelle Allen's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2019-2020 In the Long Run (TV Series)
Kerry
- Episode #3.6 (2020) ... Kerry
- Episode #2.6 (2019) ... Kerry
- Episode #2.5 (2019) ... Kerry
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... Kerry
 2019 Killers Anonymous
Morgan
 2019 Danny's Secret (Short)
Sophie
 2018 Safe (TV Series)
Carrie Delaney
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Carrie Delaney
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Carrie Delaney
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Carrie Delaney
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Carrie Delaney
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Carrie Delaney
 2017 In Extremis
Anna
 2017/I Elle (Short)
Elle
 2015-2017 Hetty Feather (TV Series)
Elizabeth
- Cannon Fodder (2017) ... Elizabeth
- Dangerous Game (2017) ... Elizabeth
- Land of Opportunity (2017) ... Elizabeth
- The Break In (2017) ... Elizabeth
- The Unexpected Friend (2017) ... Elizabeth
 2016 Superboy: Son of Tomorrow (Short)
Hope
 2016 Let's Be Evil
Cassandra
 2016/I The Contract
Casey
 2015 I Am the Doorway (Short)
The Unseen
 2015 Lady of Csejte
Aletta
 2015/I Guin and the Dragon (TV Movie)
Guin
 2012 Les Misérables
Young Cosette
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2012 Les Misérables (performer: "Castle on a Cloud", "The Well Scene", "The Thénardier Waltz Of Treachery")

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She goes to Moira house school. See more »

Nickname:

Issy See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed