No photo available. Represent Jean-Éric Vergne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 837,510 this week

Jean-Éric Vergne

Jean-Éric Vergne was born on April 25, 1990 in Pontoise, Val-d'Oise, France as Jean-Éric Serge Raymond Vergne. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Éric Vergne's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Formula 1 Himself
(2012-2014)
Formula E Himself
(2014-2019)
(2011-2014)
And We Go Green Himself
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2014-2019 Formula E (TV Series)
Himself
- 2018-2019 Bern ePrix (2019) ... Himself
- 2018-2019 Berlin ePrix (2019) ... Himself
- 2018-2019 Monaco ePrix (2019) ... Himself
 2019 And We Go Green (Documentary)
Himself
 2018 Canal Sports Club (TV Series)
Himself
 2012-2014 Formula 1 (TV Series)
Himself
- 2014 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix (2014) ... Himself
- 2014 Brazilian Grand Prix (2014) ... Himself
- 2014 United States Grand Prix (2014) ... Himself
- 2014 Russian Grand Prix (2014) ... Himself
- 2014 Japanese Grand Prix (2014) ... Himself
 2013 Le grand journal de Canal+ (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 May 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 7 March 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2013 Victorious Vettel (Video)
Himself
 2011 Destination One (TV Series)
Himself
- The Final Line Has Arrived (2011) ... Himself
- Last Races (2011) ... Himself
- Pause (2011) ... Himself
- The Duel (2011) ... Himself
- The Reunion (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jean-Eric Vergne
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formula 1 racing driver who raced for Toro Rosso (2012-14).

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed