STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,678 this week

Daniel Ricciardo


Daniel Ricciardo was born on July 1, 1989 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia. He is an actor, known for Red Bull Racing Showrun 2015 Salinas, Argentina (2015), Formula 1 (1950) and Formula 1: Drive to Survive (2019). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Ricciardo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Formula 1 Himself
(2011-2020)
Formula 1: BBC Sport Himself / Himself - Test Driver, Red Bull
(2010-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Following his victory at the 2014 Canadian Grand Prix, he joins Giles Villeneuve, Thierry Boutsen, Jean Alesi, Lewis Hamilton and Robert Kubica as drivers who have won their first Formula One race at the Giles Villeneuve Circuit in Montreal. See more »

Nickname:

The Honey Badger

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed