No photo available. Represent Myung-Soo Park? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,119 this week

Myung-Soo Park

Myung-Soo Park was born on August 27, 1970 in Gunsan, Korea. He is known for his work on Secrets, Objects (2011), Soulmate (2006) and Nonstop (2000). He has been married to Soo-Min Han since April 8, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myung-Soo Park's work have you seen?

Known For

Secrets, Objects Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Soulmate (2006)
(2006)
Nonstop Guest
(2005)
Baby and I Woo-Ram
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2013 Psy: Gentleman (Video short)
 2008 Baby and I
Woo-Ram (voice)
 2006 Soulmate (TV Series) (2006)
 2005 Nonstop (TV Series)
Guest
- Episode #6.2 (2005) ... Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2011 Secrets, Objects (choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2017 Jalangbang Sonnim (TV Special)
Himself (as Park Myung-Soo)
 2013 Running Man (TV Series)
Himself
- Suwon World Cup Stadium Swimming Pool (2013) ... Himself (as Myung-soo Park)
 2005-2009 Infinite Challenge (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Guest
- Dog-Paddle Swimming Challenge (2005) ... Himself - Guest
 2001 Happy Together (TV Series)
Himself - Host (2007-)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Great Park See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed