No photo available. Represent Dmitriy Tyurin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,357 this week

Dmitriy Tyurin

Dmitriy Tyurin was born on August 25, 1976 in Asha, Chelyabinskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR. He is a director and actor, known for Zhazhda (2013), Rubezh (2018) and Lyubov s ogranicheniyami (2017). See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dmitriy Tyurin's work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Zhazhda Director
(2013)
Rubezh Director
(2018)
(2017)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2018 Trigger (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Nachalo (2018)
 2018 Rubezh
 2014 Obmani, esli lyubish (TV Mini-Series)
 2013 Obmani, esli lyubish (TV Series) (2013)
 2013 Zhazhda
 2012 U boga svoi plany (TV Movie)
 2012 Lastochkino gnezdo (TV Series)
 2009 Solo dlya pistoleta s orkestrom (TV Series)
 2008 Katerina. Vozvrashchenie lyubvi (TV Series) (series director - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 ... (series director)
- Episode #1.6 ... (series director)
- Episode #1.4 ... (series director)
- Episode #1.5 ... (series director)
- Episode #1.8 ... (series director)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dmitry Turin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed