No photo available. Represent Rogério Flausino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,532,299 this week

Rogério Flausino

Rogério Flausino was born on April 25, 1972 in Alfenas, Minas Gerais, Brazil. See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 70 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rogério Flausino's work have you seen?

Known For

Summer Show Soundtrack
(2004)
Cat's Cradle Soundtrack
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2012-2014 The Voice Brasil (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Batalhas, Parte 2 (2014) ... (performer: "Só Rezo")
- Apresentações ao Vivo #3 (2012) ... (performer: "Palco / Na Moral")
 2013 vem_aí (TV Special) (performer: "Vem Aí" - uncredited)
 2009 Cat's Cradle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (writer: "La Plata")
 2009 Watercolors of Love (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (writer: "Vem Andar Comigo", "De Volta ao Planete")
 2004 Summer Show (writer: "Amor Maior")
 2003 Women in Love (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.203 (2003) ... (writer: "Amor Maior" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rogerio Flausino
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the vocalist of Brazilian band "Jota Quest" from Belo Horizonte.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed