No photo available. Represent Claudia Dolph? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,031,070 this week

Claudia Dolph

Claudia Dolph was born on May 14, 1979 in Dallas, Texas, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Time Belt (2003), ACME Saturday Night (2009) and Tall Drink of Geek (2015). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudia Dolph's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Time Belt Catwoman / Helen
(2003-2004)
(2009-2010)
Tall Drink of Geek Host (2015)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2015 Tall Drink of Geek (TV Series)
Host (2015)
 2015 Hugs with Hank (Short)
Female Co-Worker
 2013 Little Spoon (Short)
Elaine
 2010 Genius Improv School (Short)
Claudia
 2009-2010 ACME Saturday Night (TV Series)
Actress
- Drew Waters (2010)
- Jai Rodriguez (2009)
- John Hawkes (2009) ... Actress
- Janina Gavankar (2009)
 2003-2004 Time Belt (TV Series short)
Catwoman / Helen
- Finally (2004) ... Catwoman
- At the Table of the Gods (2004) ... Helen
- Oh. Shit. Zombies. (2003) ... Catwoman
- Can I Tell You a Story? (2003) ... Catwoman
- Hitler! (2003) ... Catwoman
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2009-2010 ACME Saturday Night (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Jai Rodriguez (2009)
- John Hawkes (2009)
- Janina Gavankar (2009)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2015 Tall Drink of Geek (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1999 Water and Power (Short) (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claudia Anna Dolph

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Claudia Dolph is from Dallas, TX

She is also a professional dancer and singer.

Claudia is a member of the Acme Comedy Theater and recently won "Best Sketch" for her writing this year.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed