STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 395,989 this week

Michael Manuel Peña


Michael Manuel Peña was born on September 8, 1998 in Aventura, Florida, USA. He is an editor and actor, known for Unreal (2011), P-Dog's World (2011) and Nerd Wars! (2011). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 289 people
created 05 Apr 2015
 
a list of 15 people
created 20 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Manuel Peña's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Unreal Editor
(2011)
P-Dog's World Editor
(2011-2012)
Nerd Wars! Alfonso
(2011)
(2012-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Michael M. Peña
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older son of Willie Pena and Diana Peña. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed