STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 204,398 this week

Joey Chestnut


Joey Chestnut was born on November 25, 1983 in Vallejo, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Katy Perry Feat. Nicki Minaj: Swish Swish (2017), The Good, The Bad, The Hungry (2019) and The Amazing Race (2001). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 25 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joey Chestnut's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Joey 'Jaws' Chestnut | Joey
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It doesn't matter how many years I've won, I can't get complacent. I still get nervous, especially when July gets closer. I'm counting down the hours before it starts. [Chestnut has won Nathan's Famous Hot Dog Eating Contest twelve times.]

Trivia:

In 2018, Chestnut won the Nathan's Famous Hot Dog Eating Contest by swallowing 74 hot dogs and buns in ten minutes. On July 4th, the annual event takes place at Coney Island, New York, witnessed by tens of thousands of spectators, and broadcast to millions of viewers on ESPN cable television. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed