No photo available. Represent Johnny Ryan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 116,945 this week

Johnny Ryan

Johnny Ryan was born on November 30, 1970 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as John F. Ryan IV. He is a writer and producer, known for Pig Goat Banana Cricket (2015), Found Footage Festival Volume 4: Live in Tucson (2009) and Johnny Ryan's Prison Pit: Book One (2014). See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Ryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2020 The Curse of the Monkey Bird (Short) (story by) (completed)
 2019 Looney Tunes: Dynamite Dance (Short) (story editor) / (written by)
  Pig Goat Banana Cricket (TV Series) (creator - 36 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (story editor - 13 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (written by - 12 episodes, 2015 - 2017)
- Hospital Time (2017) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Where Do Pickles Come From (2017) ... (creator)
- Hotel It on the Moutain (2017) ... (creator)
- Flower for Burgerstein (2017) ... (creator)
- Witness Protection Program (2017) ... (creator)
 2014 Johnny Ryan's Prison Pit: Book One (Short) (writer)
 2012 Mad (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Ryan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed