Erin Andrews


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,698 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Erin Andrews was born on May 4, 1978 in Lewiston, Maine, USA as Erin Jill Andrews. She is an actress, known for That's My Boy (2012), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime (1997). She has been married to Jarret Stoll since June 24, 2017. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 228 people
updated 02 Nov 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 05 Jan 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 28 May 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 04 Jun 2014
 
a list of 39 people
created 29 Nov 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 05 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erin Andrews's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

That's My Boy Randall Morgan's Receptionist
(2012)
WWE Smackdown! Erin Andrews
(2019)
ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime Self - Sideline Reporter
(2005-2009)
Duke-Carolina: The Blue Blood Rivalry Self - FOX Sports Reporter
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2012 That's My Boy
Randall Morgan's Receptionist
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial, with Mike Greenberg, Mike Golic, and Dick Vitale for Diet Mountain Dew beverage. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You don't realize how long four minutes is until it's your naked body.

Trivia:

Older sister of Kendra Andrews. See more »

Nickname:

EA Sports See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed