STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,941 this week

Mark Ballas


Mark Ballas was born on May 24, 1986 in Houston, Texas, USA as Mark Alexander Corky Ballas Jr. He has been married to B.C. Jean since November 25, 2016. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Tue, Feb 25 11:00 AM PST on USA (386)
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Tue, Feb 25 2:00 PM PST on USA (060)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 08 Aug 2011
 
a list of 1302 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 9823 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1645 people
created 04 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Ballas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Samantha Who? Mateo Romero
(2008)
Dancing with the Stars Himself / Himself - Partner: Bristol Palin / Himself - Partner: Aly Raisman / Himself - Partner: Chelsea Kane / Himself - Partner: Katherine Jenkins / Himself - Partner: Melissa Joan Hart / Himself - Partner: Lindsey Stirling / Himself - Partner: Sadie Robertson / Himself - Partner: Alexa PenaVega / Himself - Partner: Candace Cameron Bure / Himself - Partner: Paige VanZant / Himself - Partner: Christina Milian / Himself - Partner: Willow Shields / Himself - Partner: Kristin Cavallari / Himself - Partner: Shannen Doherty / Himself - Audience Member / Himself - Dancer: 'Eye of the Tiger' / Himself - Dancer: Latin Medley / Himself - Interview / Himself - Message for Contestants / Himself - Partner: Ginger Zee / Himself - Performer / Himself - Singer / Himself - Substitute Partner: Shawn Johnson / Himself - Trio Partner
(2007-2018)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2014 Home & Family (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Michael & Gina Spehn, Mark Ballas, Todd McCullough (2014) ... (performer: "Get My Name")
 2009-2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Celebrity Dance Duels (2014) ... (performer: "Get My Name")
- Round Seven: Results Show (2009) ... (performer: "Move" - as Ballas Hough)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mark A.C. Ballas | Alexander Jean | Mark

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On May 19, he won Dancing with the Stars (2005), Season 8, with his celebrity partner, Olympic gymnast Shawn Johnson, the fourth woman celebrity to win the US version of the show. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed