Freddie Roach (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 73,251 this week
Trailer
1:53 | Trailer
Freddie Roach was born on March 5, 1960 in Dedham, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Prime Video?

"The Wire," Annihilation, and "Vikings" top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

A Fighting Man
Sun, Apr 05 3:30 AM PDT on CINSONY (246)
A Fighting Man
Thu, Apr 09 3:20 PM PDT on CINSONY (246)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 96 people
created 18 Oct 2018
 
a list of 44 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 113 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 113 people
created 17 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Freddie Roach's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Bleed for This Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
On Freddie Roach Producer
(2012)
Pacquiao: The Movie American Trainer
(2006)
Tough Guy Freddie Roach

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 On Freddie Roach (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Counterpunch (2012) ... (producer)
- Trilogy (2012) ... (producer)
- Entourage (2012) ... (producer)
- Amateurs (2012) ... (producer)
- Body Blow (2012) ... (producer)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Fred Roach

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's convenient for him because the only way he can be on the stage right now is to talk about a Manny Pacquiao fight, because nobody really cares about him and everybody has kind of forgotten him right now. He hasn't fought in over a year. He's out of the ratings now. He's not on the pound-for-pound list anymore. His career has gone to the toilet. [on Floyd Mayweather, Jr.]

Trivia:

On May 11, 2009, Philippine congressman Edgar San Luis filed a resolution to confer honorary Philippine citizenship to Freddie Roach for playing a major role behind the successes of famous national boxer Manny Pacquiao.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed