Adonis Stevens


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,534,074 this week
Trailer
0:59 | Trailer
Adonis Brian Stevens was born in September 27 1980, on Lackland Air Force Base, in San Antonio, Texas. In 1991 He was discovered by his 6 grade teacher, who encouraged him to audition for the school play. He landed the role, and quickly he appeared in Jerry lewis telethon, Psalty's kids, and songbook, "Just Say No" traveling show, and many other ... See full bio »

Oscars Red Carpet Stars Assemble Superhero Squads

Regina King, Rian Johnson, Tony Hale, and more stars pick the actors and characters they'd recruit for their superhero squads.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adonis Stevens's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Sydney White Army ROTC
(2007)
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Jr. DJ the Security Guard
(2009)
The Glades Civilian
(2011)
Bad Mom Ted
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2012 To Write Love on Her Arms
Beer Guy (uncredited)
 2011 Bad Mom (TV Movie)
Ted
 2011 Big Mike (TV Movie)
Telephone Man
 2011 The Glades (TV Series)
Civilian
- Moonlighting (2011) ... Civilian (uncredited)
 2009 Scare Zone
Gawker
 2009 Second Coming (Video)
Club Member (uncredited)
 2009 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Jr. (TV Movie)
DJ the Security Guard (uncredited)
 2008 Strokes (TV Movie)
Wedding Guest
 2008 Recount (TV Movie)
Cameraman (uncredited)
 2007 Sydney White
Army ROTC (uncredited)
 2007 The Disney Channel Games (TV Mini-Series)
Yellow team
 2006 The Disney Channel Games (TV Mini-Series)
Yellow team
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Yellow team
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Yellow team
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2006 Building a Thrill Ride: Expedition Everest (TV Movie documentary)
Tourist
 1998 NAACP ACT-SO Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 1993 Jerry Lewis MDA Labor Day Telethon (TV Series)
Himself
- Telethon 1993 (1993) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Pitbull The 305 story"

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

Brian Adonis Stevens | Brian Stevens

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is currently co-starring in the feature film" A dream come true" - due out in 2008 See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed