No photo available. Represent Andrew Bolt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,429 this week

Andrew Bolt

Andrew Bolt was born on September 26, 1959 in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia. He has been married to Sally Morrell since 1989. They have three children. See full bio »

Bobby Moynihan Teaches Jay To Inline Skate

Jay Pharoah and Bobby Moynihan killed it as castmates on "SNL." Now they almost kill each other as Jay learns to inline skate.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Bolt's work have you seen?

Known For

(2010)
The Bolt Report Self - Host / Self - Host of The Bolt Report / Self - Sky News Contributor
(2011-2020)
One Plus One Self - Columnist
(2014)
The 7.30 Report Self - Herald & Weekly Times Columnist / Self - Herald Sun Columnist / Self - Newscorp Columnist
(2011-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (18 credits)
 2011-2020 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Self - Host / Self - Host of The Bolt Report / Self - Sky News Contributor
- Episode #10.46 (2020) ... Self - Host
- Episode #10.45 (2020) ... Self - Host
- Episode #10.44 (2020) ... Self - Host
- Episode #10.43 (2020) ... Self - Host
- Episode #10.42 (2020) ... Self - Host
 2016-2020 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Self - Panellist / Self - Panellist, Host of The Bolt Report / Self - Sky News Contributor / ...
- Episode #11.62 (2020) ... Self - Bolt Report Host
- Our Town Tamworth (2019) ... Self - Panellist, The Bolt Report Host
- Episode #8.83 (2017) ... Self - Sky News Host
- Episode #8.68 (2017) ... Self - Host of The Bolt Report
- Episode #7.134 (2016) ... Self - Panellist
 2019 Credlin (TV Series)
Self - The Bolt Report Host
- Episode #3.43 (2019) ... Self - The Bolt Report Host
 2002-2017 Insiders (TV Series)
Self - Panellist, Herald Sun / Self - Panellist / Self
- Episode #17.23 (2017) ... Self (uncredited)
- Episode #11.9 (2011) ... Self - Panellist, Herald Sun
- Episode #11.6 (2011) ... Self - Panellist, Herald Sun
- Episode #11.2 (2011) ... Self - Panellist, Herald Sun
- Episode #10.41 (2010) ... Self - Panellist, Herald Sun
 2017 PM Agenda (TV Series)
Self - Sky News Host
- Episode dated 7 June 2017 (2017) ... Self - Sky News Host
 2016 The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.11 (2016) ... Self
 2011-2015 The 7.30 Report (TV Series)
Self - Herald Sun Columnist / Self - Newscorp Columnist / Self - Herald & Weekly Times Columnist
- Episode dated 30 July 2015 (2015) ... Self - Herald Sun Columnist
- Episode dated 2 June 2014 (2014) ... Self - Newscorp Columnist
- Episode dated 11 April 2011 (2011) ... Self - Herald & Weekly Times Columnist
 2014 Studio 10 (TV Series)
Self - The Bolt Report
- Episode dated 2 June 2014 (2014) ... Self - The Bolt Report
 2014 One Plus One (TV Series)
Self - Columnist
- Andrew Bolt (2014) ... Self - Columnist
 2009-2011 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Self / Self - Columnist, Herald Sun / Self - Columnist and Climate Change Sceptic
- Episode #1.442 (2011) ... Self - Columnist, Herald Sun
- Episode #1.425 (2011) ... Self - Columnist and Climate Change Sceptic
- Episode #1.420 (2011) ... Self
- Episode #1.410 (2011) ... Self
- Episode #1.407 (2011) ... Self
 2010 With Tim Ferguson (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Self
 2008-2009 Q&A (TV Series)
Self - Panellist, Newspaper Columnist / Self - Panellist, Herald Sun Columnist
- Q and A Live from Melbourne (2009) ... Self - Panellist, Newspaper Columnist
- It's Not Easy Being Green (2008) ... Self - Panellist, Herald Sun Columnist
 2008 ABC Fora (TV Series)
Self
 2005-2006 Today (TV Series)
Self - Panellist, Herald Sun Columnist / Self - Panellist, Social Commentator / Self - Panellist
- Episode dated 5 July 2006 (2006) ... Self - Panellist, Social Commentator
- Episode dated 16 June 2005 (2005) ... Self - Panellist, Herald Sun Columnist
- Episode dated 9 June 2005 (2005) ... Self - Panellist
- Episode dated 2 June 2005 (2005) ... Self - Panellist, Herald Sun Columnist
 2006 Speaking in Tongues (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Self
 2005 Today Tonight (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 16 August 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2005 Compass (TV Series)
Self
 2005 Catalyst (TV Series documentary)
Self - Columnist, Herald Sun
- Episode dated 23 February 2005 (2005) ... Self - Columnist, Herald Sun
Show Show Archive footage (29 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Official Sites:

Herald Sun | Twitter

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is of Dutch descent.

Nickname:

Bolta See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed