STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,993 this week

Kimberly Schlapman


Kimberly Schlapman was born on October 15, 1969 in the USA. She is an actress, known for Forever My Girl (2018), Little Big Town: Good as Gone (2006) and Little Big Town: Little White Church (2010). She has been married to Stephen Schlapman since November 28, 2006. They have two children. She was previously married to Steven Roads. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 415 people
created 29 Sep 2012
 
a list of 52 people
created 16 Jul 2016
 
a list of 15 people
created 28 May 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 10 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1414 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kimberly Schlapman's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Forever My Girl Soundtrack
(2018)
Little Big Town: Good as Gone Kimberly Schlapman
(2006)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2019 Little Big Town: Over Drinking (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2019 Little Big Town: The Daughters (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2018 Little Big Town: Summer Fever (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2018 Little Big Town: Rocket Man (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2017 Little Big Town: When Someone Stops Loving You (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2017 Little Big Town: Happy People (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2016 Little Big Town: Better Man (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2015 Little Big Town: Pain Killer (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2015 Little Big Town: Girl Crush (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2014 Little Big Town: Day Drinking (Video short)
 2014 Little Big Town: Sober (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2013 Little Big Town: Your Side of the Bed (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2012 Little Big Town: Tornado (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2012 Little Big Town: Pontoon (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2010 Little Big Town: Kiss Goodbye (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2008 Little Big Town: Fine Line (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2008 Little Big Town: Good Lord Willing (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2007 Little Big Town: A Little More You (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2007 Little Big Town: I'm with the Band (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2006 Little Big Town: Bring It on Home (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2006 Little Big Town: Good as Gone (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2005 Little Big Town: Boondocks (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2002 Little Big Town: Don't Waste My Time (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
 2002 Little Big Town: Everything Changes (Video short)
Kimberly Schlapman
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her cookbook, "Oh Gussie! Cooking and Visiting in Kimberly's Southern Kitchen".

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Little Big Town

Alternate Names:

Kimberly Roads | Little Big Town
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her first husband, Steven Roads, died on April 6, 2005 from heart attack. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed