STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,572 this week

Jesper Ganslandt


Jesper Ganslandt was born on October 31, 1978 in Falkenberg, Halland, Sweden as Jesper Sundberg. He is a director and writer, known for Falkenberg Farewell (2006), The Ape (2009) and Blondie (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 66 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 195 people
created 14 Nov 2017
 
a list of 11 people
created 09 Apr 2015
 
a list of 844 people
created 22 Oct 2017
 
a list of 13 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesper Ganslandt's work have you seen?
1 win & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2006)
The Ape Director
(2009)
Blondie Director
(2012)
Jimmie Director
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2019 438 Days
 2018 Jimmie
 2012 Blondie
 2009 The Ape
 2009 Filmen jag inte pratar om längre (Documentary)
 2008 Skinnskatteberg (Documentary short)
 2002 Alcazar: Don't You Want Me (Video short)
 2001 Alcazar: Sexual Guarantee (Video short)
 2001 Alcazar: Crying at the Discoteque (Video short)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anna Ivanova

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jeppe See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed