Jesse Hughes (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 80,716 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 352 people
created 30 Jun 2016
 
a list of 190 people
created 12 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Hughes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Domino Soundtrack
(2005)
(2012)
Whip It Soundtrack
(2009)
Beerfest Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2018 Super Troopers 2 (writer: "Got the Power", "Shasta Beast", "Complexity", "Secret Plans")
 2017 Get Shorty (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Blue Pages (2017) ... (writer: "Wannabe in L.A.")
 2016-2017 Animal Kingdom (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- You Will Be Gutted (2017) ... (writer: "Don't Speak (I Came to Make a Bang)")
- We Don't Hurt People (2016) ... (writer: "The Reverend" - uncredited)
 2016 Conan (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Emilia Clarke/Jason Jones/Eagles of Death Metal (2016) ... (writer: "Silverlake (K.S.O.F.M.)")
 2014 Bates Motel (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Caleb (2014) ... (writer: "I Only Want You" - uncredited)
 2012 Silver Linings Playbook (writer: "Now I'm a Fool")
 2011 The Cabin in the Woods (performer: "So Easy") / (writer: "So Easy")
 2009 Stromberg (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sally (2009) ... (writer: "Don't Speak (I Came To Make A Bang!)" - uncredited)
 2009 Whip It (writer: "High Voltage", "I'm Your Torpedo" - as Jessie Hughes)
 2009 Guitar Hero 5 (Video Game) (writer: "Wannabe in L.A.")
 2008 Lost Boys: The Tribe (Video) (writer: "Don't Speak (I Came to Make a Bang)")
 2007 Watching the Detectives (writer: "Speaking in Tongues")
 2007 Epic Movie (writer: "Don't Speak (I Came to Make a Bang!)" - as Jessie Everett Hughes)
 2006 Criminal Minds (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sex, Birth, Death (2006) ... (writer: "I Gotta Feeling (Just Nineteen)")
 2006 The Tripper (writer: "Midnight Creeper" - as J. Everett Hughes)
 2006 Beerfest (writer: "I Like to Move in the Night" - as Jesse "Boots Electric" Hughes)
 2005 Domino (writer: "Speaking In Tongues", "San Berdoo Sunburn" - as J. Everett Hughes)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Eagles of Death Metal
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frontman of the rock band Eagles of Death Metal.

Nickname:

The Devil

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed