Yung Joc


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,658 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Yung Joc was born on April 2, 1983 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Jasiel Robinson. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Wild 'N Out
Love & Hip Hop Atlanta (S13, Ep10)
Thu, May 28 9:30 PM PDT on VH1 (088)
Wild 'N Out
Sasha Banks (S12, Ep13)
Thu, May 28 10:30 PM PDT on VH1 (088)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yung Joc's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Norbit Soundtrack
(2007)
Step Up Soundtrack
(2006)
Fish Tank Soundtrack
(2009)
Step Up Revolution Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2019 Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé (Documentary) (performer: "It's Goin' Down") / (writer: "It's Goin' Down" - as Jasiel Almon T. Robinson)
 2014 Rap Critic Reviews (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Top 5 Worst Lyrics I've Ever Heard... This Month (April 2014) (2014) ... (performer: "I Know You See It")
 2012 Step Up Revolution (performer: "Hear Me Coming") / (writer: "Hear Me Coming" - as Jasiel Robinson)
 2009 Fish Tank (performer: "Me & U")
 2008 Step Up 2: The Streets (performer: "Killa", "I'm a G") / (writer: "Killa", "I'm a G" - as Jasiel Robinson)
 2007 Entourage (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Less Than 30 (2007) ... (performer: "Hear Me Coming")
 2007 Norbit (performer: "It's Goin' Down") / (writer: "It's Goin' Down" - as Jasiel Robinson)
 2006 Step Up (performer: "'Bout It") / (writer: "'Bout It" - as Jasiel Robinson)
 2005 Shapeshifter (performer: "Zoom")
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Hot Stylz: "Lookin' Boy" See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Young Joc
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is signed to Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs' record label, Bad Boy South, which is an extension of Combs' Bad Boy Entertainment. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Robinson See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed