Michelle Obama


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,167 this week
Trailer
1:36 | Trailer
Michelle Obama was born on January 17, 1964 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Michelle LaVaughn Robinson. She is an actress and producer, known for The Fifth Risk, A Student's Guide to Your First Year of College (2019) and Lil Bub's Big Show (2013). She has been married to Barack Obama since October 3, 1992. They have two children. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Parks and Recreation
Moving Up: Part 1 (S6, Ep21)
Mon, Jan 20 7:30 AM PST on COMEDY (064)
Parks and Recreation
Moving Up: Part 2 (S6, Ep22)
Mon, Jan 20 8:00 AM PST on COMEDY (064)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 15 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 images
created 20 May 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 13 Sep 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 25 May 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 24 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Obama's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2015 Lil Bub's Big Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (2015)
 2014 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Michelle Obama
- Moving Up: Part 2 (2014) ... Michelle Obama (uncredited)
- Moving Up: Part 1 (2014) ... Michelle Obama (uncredited)
 2014 Prank It Forward (TV Series short)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (170 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (115 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book" "American Grown: The Story of the White House Kitchen Garden and Gardens Across America". New York: Crown. ISBN-10: 0307956024; ISBN-13: 9780307956026

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 5 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 4 Interviews | 20 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 29 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

the Obama Family | The Former First Lady | First Lady Michelle Obama | First Lady of the United States

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Any woman who voted against Hillary Clinton voted against their own voice See more »

Trivia:

First Lady's mother, Marian Shields Robinson, lived part-time at the White House, becoming the first Presidential in-law to live in the executive mansion since Elvira "Minnie" Doud, Mamie Eisenhower's mother. Doud "wintered" in the White House from 1953 between 1960. See more »

Nickname:

The First Lady

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed