STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,785 this week

Ian Chinsee


Ian Chinsee was born on May 17, 1980 in Singapore as Ian Antonio Chinsee. He is an actor and producer, known for House of Cards (2013), The Shepherd and the Orb and One Afternoon in the City (2005). See full bio »

Born:

in Singapore

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian Chinsee's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2013 House of Cards
Simon
 2003 Sweet Sounds (Video)
Audience Extra
 2002 Boston Public (TV Series)
Student
- Chapter Forty-Eight (2002) ... Student
- Chapter Forty-Seven (2002) ... Student
- Chapter Forty-Six (2002) ... Student
- Chapter Forty-Five (2002) ... Student
 2002 A Midsummer Night's Rave
Raver (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2015 Suddenly Disappears (Short) (co-producer)
 2013 House of Cards (executive producer) / (producer)
 2005 One Afternoon in the City (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 House of Cards (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
 2013 House of Cards (special costume designer)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

At this point I don't think I could ever do medicine or acting exclusively. I'll do both for as long as I can and then see what happens.

Trivia:

Is a member of Mensa, the high IQ society See more »

Nickname:

Schwaaan

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed