No photo available. Represent Wade Phillips? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 202,565 this week

Wade Phillips

Wade Phillips was born on June 21, 1947 in Orange, Texas, USA as Harold Wade Phillips. He is an actor, known for NFL Monday Night Football (1970), The NFL on CBS (1956) and The NFL on NBC (1965). He has been married to Laurie Nunez since March 29, 1969. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Bandolero!
Sun, Mar 01 4:46 PM PST on STZENW (648)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wade Phillips's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Dallas Cowboys Head Coach / Himself - Denver Broncos Head Coach / Himself - Houston Oilers Defensive Line Coach / Himself - New Orleans Saints Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Buffalo Bills Head Coach / Himself - San Diego Chargers Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Atlanta Falcons Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Buffalo Bills Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Houston Oilers Linebackers Coach / Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive Coordinator
(1976-2010)
The NFL on CBS Himself - San Diego Chargers Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Buffalo Bills Head Coach / Himself - New Orleans Saints Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Dallas Cowboys Head Coach / Himself - Houston Texans Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Atlanta Falcons Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Denver Broncos Defensive Coordinator
(1981-2012)
The NFL on NBC Himself - Denver Broncos Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Houston Oilers Defensive Line Coach / Himself - Buffalo Bills Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Denver Broncos Head Coach / Himself - Houston Oilers Linebackers Coach / Himself - New Orleans Saints Defensive Coordinator
(1976-1997)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Himself - Buffalo Bills Head Coach / Himself - Denver Broncos Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Atlanta Falcons Defensive Coordinator / Himself - San Diego Chargers Defensive Coordinator / Himself - Buffalo Bills Defensive Coordinator
(1990-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1968 Bandolero!
Member of Sheriff July Johnson's Posse (uncredited)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of former NFL coach Bum Phillips. Father of Tracy Phillips. See more »

Nickname:

Bum's Son

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed