No photo available. Represent Mark Rypien? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,650,917 this week

Mark Rypien

Mark Rypien was born on October 2, 1962 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada as Mark Robert Rypien. See full bio »

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Rypien's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The NFL on CBS Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
(1989-1993)
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
(1989-1993)
The NFL on NBC Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback / Himself - St. Louis Rams Quarterback
(1992-1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2019 Quiet Explosions: Healing the Brain (Documentary)
Himself
 2014-2017 A Football Life (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Joe Gibbs (2017) ... Himself
- Keenan McCardell & Jimmy Smith (2014) ... Himself
 2006 17th Annual American Century Championship (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2006 Super Bowl XL (TV Special)
Himself
 2005 16th Annual American Century Championship (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 1995-1997 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - St. Louis Rams Quarterback / Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Quarterback
- Carolina Panthers vs. St. Louis Rams (1997) ... Himself - St. Louis Rams Quarterback
- NFC Wild Card Game: Philadelphia Eagles vs. San Francisco 49ers (1996) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Quarterback
- San Francisco 49ers vs. St. Louis Rams (1995) ... Himself - St. Louis Rams Quarterback
 1992-1995 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback / Himself - St. Louis Rams Quarterback
- Buffalo Bills vs. St. Louis Rams (1995) ... Himself - St. Louis Rams Quarterback
- New York Jets vs. Washington Redskins (1993) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- Los Angeles Raiders vs. Washington Redskins (1992) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
 1989-1993 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- Minnesota Vikings vs. Washington Redskins (1993) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- NFC Divisional Playoff: Washington Redskins vs. San Francisco 49ers (1993) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- NFC Divisional Playoff: Atlanta Falcons vs. Washington Redskins (1992) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- NFC Divisional Playoff: Washington Redskins vs. San Francisco 49ers (1991) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- Washington Redskins vs. New England Patriots (1990) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
 1988-1993 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- Indianapolis Colts vs. Washington Redskins (1993) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- Washington Redskins vs. Houston Oilers (1988) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
 1989-1993 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- Washington Redskins vs. Buffalo Bills (1993) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Washington Redskins (1993) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- Washington Redskins vs. New Orleans Saints (1992) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- Denver Broncos vs. Washington Redskins (1992) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- Washington Redskins vs. Dallas Cowboys (1992) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
 1992 Sports Illustrated: 1992 the Year in Sports (Video documentary)
Himself - Washington Redskins
 1991-1992 TNT Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins (1992) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
- Detroit Lions vs. Washington Redskins (1991) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
 1992 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself - Guest / Himself
- 10th Anniversary Special (1992) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 6 February 1992 (1992) ... Himself
 1992 Super Bowl XXVI (TV Special)
Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
 1992 1991 NFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Washington Redskins Quarterback
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1992 Sports Illustrated: The Year in Sports 1991 (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Angela Rypien. See more »

Nickname:

Rip

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed