No photo available. Represent Ace Jordan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,123,164 this week

Ace Jordan (I)

Ace Jordan was born on November 10, 1979 in Newport Beach, California, USA as Robert de Almeida III. He is a director and editor, known for The B.E.C., Silent Retreat (2016) and Kill Devil Hill (2010). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 07 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ace Jordan's work have you seen?

Known For

The B.E.C. Director
Silent Retreat Director
(2016)
Kill Devil Hill Director
(2010)
A Gothic Tale Camera and Electrical Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Grad Night, Vol.2". California: Starko Entertainment LLC. (2012) Book: "Grad Night, Vol.1". California: Starko Entertainment LLC.

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Elmo Blatch | Devon Graham | Bobby de Almeida III | Bobby de Almeida

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I also try to create material that pushes the envelope of not only genre but where a film can take you psychologically. See more »

Nickname:

Bobby

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed