STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,415 this week

Michelle Wie


Michelle Wie was born on October 11, 1989 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA as Sung-Mi Wie. She is an actress, known for Hawaii Five-0 (2010), Women's British Open (2001) and Breaking Par (2016). She has been married to Jonnie West since August 10, 2019. See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 29 Nov 2018
 
a list of 45 people
created 29 Jul 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 1381 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 12 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Wie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hawaii Five-0 Michelle Wie
(2015)
(2015-2016)
Breaking Par Herself
(2017)
Infinite Challenge Herself - Guest
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Michelle Wie
- Nanahu (2015) ... Michelle Wie
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2019 Holey Moley (TV Series)
Herself - Guest Commentator
- Mother-Putter! (2019) ... Herself - Guest Commentator
 2017 Breaking Par (TV Series)
Herself
- Sibling Rivalry (2017) ... Herself
 2017 Callaway Live (TV Series short)
Herself
- Michelle Wie and Iration (2017) ... Herself
 2015-2016 Women's British Open (TV Series)
Herself
- 2016: Round 2 (2016) ... Herself
- 2016: Round 1 (2016) ... Herself
- 2015: Round 2 (2015) ... Herself
- 2015: Round 1 (2015) ... Herself
 2011 Feherty (TV Series)
Herself
- Michelle Wie ... Herself
 2006 Forbes Celebrity 100: Who Made Bank? (TV Movie)
Herself
 2006 Infinite Challenge (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Golf Putting Challenge: Part 2 (2006) ... Herself - Guest
- Golf Putting Challenge: Part 1 (2006) ... Herself - Guest
 2004-2006 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Golfer (segment "Michelle Wie") / Herself - Golf Prodigy (segment "Michelle Wie")
- Death of a General/The Orphanage/Michelle Wie (2006) ... Herself - Golfer (segment "Michelle Wie")
- Michelle Wie/The Summer Games/Out of Control (2004) ... Herself - Golf Prodigy (segment "Michelle Wie")
 2005 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 8 August 2005 (2005) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2007-2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 21 July 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 12 January 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2007 Forbes 20 Under 25: Young, Rich and Famous (TV Movie)
Herself
 2004-2005 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Golf Prodigy / Herself - Golf Prodigy (segment "Michelle Wie")
- Child Prodigies (2005) ... Herself - Golf Prodigy
- Nuclear Insecurity/Doing Business with the Enemy/Michelle Wie (2004) ... Herself - Golf Prodigy (segment "Michelle Wie")
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Omega watches. (2006) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(January 10, 2020) Expecting her first child - a baby girl - with husband Jonnie West this summer. See more »

Trademark:

Towering height

Nickname:

Big Wiesy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed