Eric La Barr


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,599 this week
Trailer
1:53 | Trailer
Eric La Barr was born and raised in Yorba Linda, CA to Simone and the late Gerald La Barr along with an older sister Monique La Barr. A fluke audition for an independent film by the name of Rolling suggested to Eric by his sister led to his interest in the film business. Although the callback for Rolling wasn't for another year he continued to ... See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Office
Michael's Birthday (S2, Ep19)
Sun, Mar 01 11:30 AM PST on COMEDY (064)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric La Barr's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Slate Slate
(2012)
Tree Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2012 The Deliverer (Short)
Robert
 2012 FDR: American Badass!
John #3
 2012 Slate (Short)
Slate
 2011 Touye Pwen: Kill Point (TV Series)
Strobe
 2010 The Social Network
Harvard Note-Passer (uncredited)
 2009 Four Guys (TV Movie)
Jack
 2009 The Camel's Back
Reibolt
 2008 Subway Sam (Short)
Assassin
 2007 The Term Paper (Short)
Richard Dombrowski
 2007 On Bloody Sunday
Josh
 2007 666: The Beast (Video)
EMT / CSI
 2007 The Last Day of Summer (TV Movie)
Dawg Pounder
 2007 Transmorphers (Video)
Evans
 2007 Stripper Academy (Video)
Rat Exterminator
 2007 Rolling
Eric
 2006 Unlocking Ancient Secrets of the Bible (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Isaac
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Isaac
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Isaac
 2006 The Last Stand
Transvestite
 2006 Morbid Curiosity (Short)
Brother
 2006 The Office (TV Series)
Cashier
- Michael's Birthday (2006) ... Cashier
 2005 Untold Stories of the ER (TV Series documentary)
Ryan
- Severed Leg (2005) ... Ryan
 2005 The West Wing (TV Series)
Vinick Staffer
- The Al Smith Dinner (2005) ... Vinick Staffer
 2005 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Transvestite
- KiKi (2005) ... Transvestite
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Hyperbole: epiphany" Director: Sean T. Cawelti Role: Bobby Bowman, Lead Theatre Companies: Rogue Artists, Son of Semele Location: Silverlake, California See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eric Jason La Barr | Eric Labarr

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life is one big movie. See more »

Trivia:

Eric's sister Monique La Barr resides in Hollywood, and his mom Simone and dad Jerry reside in Yorba Linda, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed