No photo available. Represent Troy MacNeill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 121,021 this week

Troy MacNeill

Troy MacNeill was born on July 15, 1974 in Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada. He is known for his work on The Triple Eight (2008), Cold Water Cowboys (2014) and Road Hockey Rumble (2007). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Troy MacNeill's work have you seen?

Known For

The Triple Eight Sound Department
(2008)
Cold Water Cowboys Editorial Department
(2014-2017)
Road Hockey Rumble Editorial Department
(2007)
Yukon Gold Editorial Department
(2013-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (12 credits)
 2013-2017 Yukon Gold (TV Series) (chief technologist - 45 episodes)
- Winter's Grasp (2017) ... (chief technologist)
- The Razor's Edge (2017) ... (chief technologist)
- The Cost of Gold (2017) ... (chief technologist)
- Hard Lessons (2017) ... (chief technologist)
- Bloodied, Not Beaten (2017) ... (chief technologist)
 2014-2017 Timber Kings (TV Series) (chief technologist - 38 episodes)
- Where There's Smoke (2017) ... (chief technologist)
- History Lesson (2017) ... (chief technologist)
- Cowboy Confidential (2017) ... (chief technologist)
- Under the Gun (2017) ... (chief technologist)
- Heaven's Gate (2017) ... (chief technologist)
 2016 This Is High School (TV Series documentary) (chief technologist - 5 episodes)
- Sink or Swim (2016) ... (chief technologist)
- Have You Ever Had a Girlfriend Before? (2016) ... (chief technologist)
- I Think He Knows I Care (2016) ... (chief technologist)
- The Squeaky Wheel Gets the Grease (2016) ... (chief technologist)
- Grade 9 Is the Hardest Year (2016) ... (chief technologist)
 2016 The Boneyard with Georges St-Pierre (TV Series documentary) (chief technologist - 2 episodes)
- The Land of Giants (2016) ... (chief technologist)
- Lair of the Lizard King (2016) ... (chief technologist)
 2015 Klondike Trappers (TV Series) (chief technologist - 8 episodes)
- Early Thaw - Final Push (2015) ... (chief technologist)
- Late Season Gambles (2015) ... (chief technologist)
- Pull Out - Or Pull Out All the Stops (2015) ... (chief technologist)
- MID-WINTER MADNESS (2015) ... (chief technologist)
- WARM WEATHER - DEADLY CONDITIONS (2015) ... (chief technologist)
 2015 Carver Kings (TV Series) (chief technologist - 14 episodes)
- A Wing and a Prayer (2015) ... (chief technologist)
- Face Off (2015) ... (chief technologist)
- Tree of Life (2015) ... (chief technologist)
- Chip Off the Old Block (2015) ... (chief technologist)
- Locking Horns (2015) ... (chief technologist)
 2015 The Klondike Gold Rush (TV Movie documentary) (chief technologist)
 2014 Cold Water Cowboys (TV Series) (chief technologist - 10 episodes)
- Holy Mackerel! (2014) ... (chief technologist)
- What Goes Around Comes Around (2014) ... (chief technologist)
- Hell of a Lot of Herring (2014) ... (chief technologist)
- Band of Brothers (2014) ... (chief technologist)
- Be Careful What You Wish For (2014) ... (chief technologist)
 2013 Consumed (TV Series documentary) (chief technologist - 9 episodes)
- The Keeping Family (2013) ... (chief technologist)
- The Hydich Family (2013) ... (chief technologist)
- The Bowman Family (2013) ... (chief technologist)
- The Wolfe Family (2013) ... (chief technologist)
- The Neale Family (2013) ... (chief technologist)
 2013 World's Weirdest Restaurants (TV Series) (chief technologist - 15 episodes)
- The Art of Food (2013) ... (chief technologist)
- A Date with Love (2013) ... (chief technologist)
- Something Fishy's Going On (2013) ... (chief technologist)
- A Bite to Remember (2013) ... (chief technologist)
- Stary Stary Mlyn (2013) ... (chief technologist)
 2007-2008 Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series) (post-production technician - 20 episodes)
- The Last Man (2008) ... (post-production technician - uncredited)
- The Kindred: Part 2 (2008) ... (post-production technician - uncredited)
- The Kindred: Part 1 (2008) ... (post-production technician - uncredited)
- Midway (2008) ... (post-production technician - uncredited)
- Trio (2008) ... (post-production technician - uncredited)
 2007 Road Hockey Rumble (TV Series) (assistant editor - 13 episodes)
- St. John's, NFLD (2007) ... (assistant editor)
- Windsor, NS (2007) ... (assistant editor)
- Summerside, PEI (2007) ... (assistant editor)
- Moncton, NB (2007) ... (assistant editor)
- Hudson, QC (2007) ... (assistant editor)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Troy Mac Neill
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed